Yorkshire RC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Sep-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Wilkinson Male 1:42:29 29.273 Mph Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:44:53 28.603 Mph Claim
3 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 1:46:40 28.125 Mph Claim
4 Philip Graves Male 1:48:00 27.778 Mph Claim
5 Julian Jenkinson Male 1:48:46 27.582 Mph Claim
6 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 1:48:57 27.536 Mph
7 Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 1:48:58 27.531 Mph Claim
8 Andy Jackson Male Pedalsport CC 1:49:08 27.489 Mph Claim
9 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:49:59 27.277 Mph
9 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:49:59 27.277 Mph Claim
11 Scott Burns Male 1:52:13 26.734 Mph Claim
12 Ian Fairweather Male 1:52:17 26.718 Mph Claim
13 Alfred Hilton Male 1:52:24 26.69 Mph Claim
14 Mark Thaxter Male 1:52:46 26.604 Mph Claim
15 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:53:06 26.525 Mph Claim
16 Roy Sumner Male 1:53:16 26.486 Mph Claim
17 Mick Storey Male 1:54:25 26.22 Mph Claim
18 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 1:54:55 26.106 Mph Claim
19 Rod Brooks Male 1:55:13 26.038 Mph Claim
20 Simon Dale Male Ashfield RC 1:55:23 26 Mph Claim
21 David Thompson Male 1:55:24 25.997 Mph Claim
22 Duncan Orme Male 1:55:47 25.91 Mph Claim
23 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 1:55:58 25.869 Mph Claim
24 Derek Robinson Male 1:56:36 25.729 Mph Claim
25 Mark McKeown Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 1:56:55 25.659 Mph
26 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:57:37 25.507 Mph
27 John Colman Male 1:58:26 25.331 Mph Claim
28 Steven Smith Male 1:58:53 25.235 Mph Claim
29 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:58:59 25.214 Mph
30 Howard Heighton Male Ferryhill Whs 1:59:58 25.007 Mph Claim
31 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:59:59 25.003 Mph Claim
32 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 2:00:06 24.979 Mph Claim
33 Stan Mills Male 2:00:21 24.927 Mph Claim
34 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 2:00:34 24.882 Mph Claim
35 Nigel Baldwin Male 2:00:34 24.882 Mph Claim
36 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 2:00:38 24.869 Mph Claim
37 Phil Guy Male 2:00:42 24.855 Mph Claim
38 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 2:00:58 24.8 Mph Claim
39 Clare Ella Male 2:01:10 24.759 Mph Claim
40 Peter Heywood Male 2:01:42 24.651 Mph Claim
41 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 2:02:09 24.56 Mph Claim
42 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 2:02:13 24.547 Mph Claim
43 Ian Peacock Male 2:02:18 24.53 Mph Claim
44 Carole Gandy Male 2:02:36 24.47 Mph Claim
45 Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:03:25 24.308 Mph Claim
46 Alan Jones Male 2:03:41 24.255 Mph Claim
47 Mike Potter Male 2:03:43 24.249 Mph Claim
48 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:03:59 24.197 Mph
49 Andrew Kerry Male Holme Valley Whs 2:04:27 24.106 Mph Claim
50 Paul Tyler Male 2:05:01 23.997 Mph Claim
51 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 2:05:04 23.987 Mph Claim
52 Jeff Belt Male 2:05:23 23.927 Mph Claim
53 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:05:46 23.854 Mph Claim
55 Jill Wilkinson Male 2:06:13 23.769 Mph Claim
56 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 2:06:18 23.753 Mph Claim
57 Peter Heywood Male Holme Valley Whs 2:06:49 23.656 Mph Claim
58 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 2:07:30 23.529 Mph Claim
59 Sara Blackburn Male 2:07:37 23.508 Mph Claim
60 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 2:08:28 23.352 Mph Claim
61 Chris Williams Male Airedale Olympic 2:08:34 23.334 Mph Claim
62 Dave Cook Male 2:08:50 23.286 Mph Claim
63 Emma Rand Male 2:10:05 23.062 Mph Claim
64 Ted Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 2:11:17 22.851 Mph Claim
65 Theresa Taylor Male 2:11:49 22.759 Mph Claim
66 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 2:12:03 22.719 Mph Claim
67 Geoff Sheard Male Otley CC 2:12:44 22.602 Mph Claim
68 Brian Ward Male 2:13:00 22.556 Mph Claim
69 James Docherty Male 2:14:13 22.352 Mph Claim
70 John Baines Male 2:14:17 22.341 Mph Claim
71 Neil Howarth Male 2:14:31 22.302 Mph Claim
72 Michael South Male 2:14:50 22.25 Mph Claim
73 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:16:12 22.026 Mph Claim
74 Debbie Hales Male 2:16:13 22.024 Mph Claim
75 Terry Hughes Male 2:17:55 21.752 Mph Claim
76 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 2:20:39 21.33 Mph Claim
77 Trish Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 2:22:13 21.095 Mph Claim
78 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 2:22:49 21.006 Mph Claim
79 Alan Sides Male 2:23:34 20.896 Mph Claim
80 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 2:23:47 20.865 Mph Claim
81 Janice Saleem Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:25:13 20.659 Mph Claim
82 Mick Phillips Male Drighlington BC 2:27:45 20.305 Mph Claim
83 Richard Wasling Male 2:30:01 19.998 Mph Claim
84 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 2:30:42 19.907 Mph Claim
85 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:37:23 19.062 Mph Claim
86 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 2:40:20 18.711 Mph Claim
87 Lesley Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 2:44:59 18.184 Mph Claim
DNS Jo Blackburn Male Featherstone RC Claim
DNS Terry Dawson Male Claim
DNS John McPaul Male Claim
DNS Andrew Parrish Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Chris Asher Male Claim
DNS Steve Burke Male Claim
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Claim
DNS David Jones Male Claim
DNS Stuart Burrows Male Featherstone RC
DNS Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male Claim
DNS Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Duncan Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Robert Nelson Male Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Alan Corish Male Claim
DNS Chris Lea Male Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs Claim
DNS Nick Rose Male Claim