BDCA (90 Riders, 72 Men, 18 Women) (Cheques to J.Hugill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: a50/6
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:35:54 31.283 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 1:38:39 30.411 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:38:49 30.359 Mph 0
4 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:39:40 30.1 Mph 0
5 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:42:25 29.292 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:42:40 29.221 Mph 0
7 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 1:43:13 29.065 Mph 0 Claim
8 Billy Oliver Male 1:43:45 28.916 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 1:43:51 28.888 Mph 0 Claim
10 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:44:26 28.726 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 1:44:49 28.621 Mph 0 Claim
12 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 1:45:24 28.463 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jason Seabridge Male 1:45:33 28.423 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:45:39 28.396 Mph 0 Claim
15 Darren Maironis Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:45:57 28.315 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Flemming Male 1:46:07 28.271 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 1:46:27 28.182 Mph 0
18 David Williams Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:46:32 28.16 Mph 0
19 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:46:49 28.085 Mph 0
20 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:47:21 27.946 Mph 0
21 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:47:41 27.859 Mph 0
22 John Warrington Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:47:41 27.859 Mph 0 Claim
23 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:47:55 27.799 Mph 0
24 Trevor Mayne Male Vet 1:48:17 27.705 Mph 0
25 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 1:48:34 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
26 Harry Walton Male Senior 1:49:07 27.493 Mph 0
27 Gavin Hinxman Male 1:49:14 27.464 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tom Glandfield Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:49:52 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Wix Male VTTA (South Wales) 1:50:12 27.223 Mph 0 Claim
30 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:50:21 27.186 Mph 0
31 Alan Cook Male 1:50:34 27.133 Mph 0 Claim
32 Joseph Costello Male Vet 1:50:48 27.076 Mph 0
33 Chris Ledger Male 1:51:20 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 1:51:35 26.886 Mph 0 Claim
35 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:52:32 26.659 Mph 0
36 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 1:52:38 26.635 Mph 0
37 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:52:52 26.58 Mph 0
38 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:52:56 26.564 Mph 0 Claim
39 Phil Brown Male 1:53:30 26.432 Mph 0 Claim
40 Chris Hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 1:53:32 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:53:38 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
42 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:45 26.374 Mph 0
43 David Thompson Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:54:03 26.304 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jack Hugill Male 1:54:08 26.285 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0 Claim
46 Brad Smith Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:54:21 26.235 Mph 0
47 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 1:54:41 26.159 Mph 0
48 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:54:50 26.125 Mph 0
49 Steven Hollowood Male 1:55:15 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
50 Kelvin Southan Male 1:55:16 26.027 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:55:20 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:55:27 25.985 Mph 0
53 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:55:33 25.963 Mph 0 Claim
54 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:55:38 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
55 Karen Ledger Male 1:55:58 25.869 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian King Male Velo Club Long Eaton 1:56:10 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:56:32 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
58 Bill Seddon Male 1:56:35 25.733 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Howes Male 1:56:48 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
60 Peter Wright Male Vet 1:56:50 25.678 Mph 0
61 Kevin Williams Male 1:56:50 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:57:27 25.543 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stephen I'anson Male 1:57:49 25.463 Mph 0 Claim
64 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 1:58:12 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gerry Mcgarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
67 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:59:37 25.08 Mph 0 Claim
68 Chris Melia Male Vet Sheffrec CC 2:00:32 24.889 Mph 0
69 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 2:00:37 24.872 Mph 0 Claim
70 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:00:57 24.804 Mph 0 Claim
71 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 2:01:17 24.735 Mph 0
72 Alex Deck Male Vet 2:01:25 24.708 Mph 0
73 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:01:52 24.617 Mph 0
74 Lynne Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:02:18 24.53 Mph 0
75 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 2:03:07 24.367 Mph 0 Claim
76 Hannah Macdonald Male Liverpool Century RC 2:03:31 24.288 Mph 0 Claim
77 Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 2:03:48 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
78 Libby Mclaren Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:53 23.644 Mph 0
79 Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:07:04 23.61 Mph 0
80 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:17:18 21.85 Mph 0
81 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 2:17:20 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Spink Male T1 Diabetes.info 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim
DNS Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynn Hanson Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Waller Male Python RT 0 Claim
DNS Michael Dodson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male CC Desiragear 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Clare Campbell-smith Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Tom Thornely Male 0 Claim