Pendle Forest CC (Hilly)(L&L SPOCO)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-15
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: L271
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:00:52 26.615 Mph Claim
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet 1:03:20 25.579 Mph
3 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 1:04:53 24.968 Mph Claim
4 Henry King Male Ilkley CC 1:04:54 24.961 Mph Claim
5 Adam Hartley Male PH-MAS Cycling 1:04:55 24.955 Mph Claim
6 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:05:11 24.853 Mph
7 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:07:19 24.065 Mph Claim
8 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:07:21 24.053 Mph
9 Mark Nulty Male Senior 1:07:25 24.03 Mph
10 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:10 23.422 Mph
11 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 1:10:05 23.115 Mph Claim
12 Andy Ashurst Male 1:10:38 22.935 Mph Claim
13 Hamish Graham Male 1:11:03 22.801 Mph Claim
14 Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 1:11:22 22.7 Mph Claim
15 Chris Dyke Male 1:12:13 22.432 Mph Claim
16 Andy Brown Male 1:12:14 22.427 Mph Claim
17 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:12:28 22.355 Mph Claim
19 Austin Foy Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:39 22.299 Mph Claim
19 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:12:52 22.232 Mph
20 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:12:56 22.212 Mph
21 Ian Cliffe Male Ilkley CC 1:13:26 22.061 Mph Claim
22 John Gibson Male Wigan Whs CC 1:13:47 21.956 Mph Claim
23 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:13:48 21.951 Mph Claim
24 Mark Brearton Male Vet 1:14:37 21.711 Mph
25 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:14:39 21.701 Mph
26 Mark Summerson Male Ilkley CC 1:14:41 21.691 Mph Claim
27 Ian Wilcock Male 1:14:57 21.614 Mph Claim
28 Tom Cullen Male Otley CC 1:15:06 21.571 Mph Claim
29 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 1:15:15 21.528 Mph
30 John Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 1:15:35 21.433 Mph Claim
31 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 1:16:15 21.246 Mph Claim
32 Ian Stott Male Senior 1:17:16 20.966 Mph
33 Alan Gibworth Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:17:29 20.908 Mph
34 Ian Cullen Male Otley CC 1:17:51 20.809 Mph Claim
35 Martin Ralph Male Pendle Forest CC 1:18:14 20.707 Mph Claim
36 Gary Murfin Male Settle Wheelers 1:18:21 20.676 Mph Claim
37 Paul Emmott Male Pendle Forest CC 1:18:31 20.632 Mph Claim
38 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:18:31 20.632 Mph Claim
39 Mark Stickland Male Settle Wheelers 1:18:46 20.567 Mph Claim
40 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:19:00 20.506 Mph Claim
41 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 1:19:17 20.433 Mph Claim
42 Chris Miller Male Clayton Velo 1:19:17 20.433 Mph Claim
43 Nikola Butler Male 1:19:30 20.377 Mph Claim
44 Nina Benson Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:19:49 20.296 Mph
45 David Pratt Male Pendle Forest CC 1:20:17 20.178 Mph Claim
46 Jamie Kirk Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:20:25 20.145 Mph
47 Peter Heywood Male 1:20:37 20.095 Mph Claim
48 Matthew Cox Male Ilkley CC 1:20:51 20.037 Mph Claim
49 Paul Braithwaite Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 1:21:03 19.988 Mph
50 Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:21:22 19.91 Mph Claim
51 Simon Dowson Male Settle Wheelers 1:21:59 19.76 Mph Claim
52 Phil Wilkins Male Pendle Forest CC 1:22:29 19.64 Mph Claim
53 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 1:23:19 19.444 Mph Claim
54 Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC 1:23:44 19.347 Mph Claim
55 David Deakins Male Lancaster CC 1:23:48 19.332 Mph Claim
56 Dave Hunt Male Rossendale RC 1:24:17 19.221 Mph Claim
57 Robbie Pollard Male Otley CC 1:24:24 19.194 Mph Claim
58 Ian Ratcliffe Male Settle Wheelers 1:24:30 19.172 Mph Claim
59 Dave Bateson Male Horwich Cycling Club 1:24:32 19.164 Mph Claim
60 Chris Wilson Male 1:24:48 19.104 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 1:25:28 18.955 Mph Claim
62 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:26:10 18.801 Mph Claim
63 Steve Wilkinson Male 1:26:53 18.646 Mph Claim
64 Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:26:57 18.631 Mph Claim
65 Dean Marshall Male Settle Wheelers 1:28:17 18.35 Mph Claim
66 Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:28:43 18.26 Mph Claim
67 Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:36:29 16.79 Mph Claim
68 Bill Smith Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:41:49 15.911 Mph Claim
69 David Tinker Male Clayton Velo 1:50:43 14.632 Mph Claim
70 Peter Knott Male Kent Valley RC 1:52:05 14.453 Mph Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Ben Harrison Male Claim
DNS Stephen McGinnigle The Endurance Store Male Claim
DNS Daniel Baron Male Claim
DNS Chris Smedley Male Claim
DNS David Trotter Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Stephen Gardner Male Lancaster CC Claim
DNS Paul Stupples Male St Helens Tri Claim
DNS Tom Garnett Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Gary Burns Male Harry Middleton CC Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Colin Ross Male Claim
DNS Alex Forbes Male Claim