Walsall RC (Preference to BDCA Clubs) (Cheques to Walsall RCC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 46:30 32.258 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 47:08 31.825 Mph 0
3 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 47:16 31.735 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 47:48 31.381 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 48:49 30.728 Mph 0
6 Daniel Barnett Male 48:55 30.665 Mph 0 Claim
7 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 48:58 30.633 Mph 0 Claim
8 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 48:58 30.633 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 49:19 30.416 Mph 0
10 Richard Dean Male Senior 49:22 30.385 Mph 0
11 Jason Seabridge Male 49:58 30.02 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ian Holbrook Male 50:02 29.98 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 50:08 29.921 Mph 0
14 Adam Coffey Male Senior 50:10 29.901 Mph 0
15 Steve Daintith Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 50:16 29.841 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Woodhouse Male Senior 50:16 29.841 Mph 0
17 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 50:31 29.694 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 50:33 29.674 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:39 29.615 Mph 0
20 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 50:49 29.518 Mph 0
21 Benjamin Harvey Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 50:50 29.509 Mph 0
22 James Middleton Male Senior 50:51 29.499 Mph 0
23 Paul Fleming Male 50:51 29.499 Mph 0 Claim
24 Steven Hilton Male 51:01 29.402 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 51:03 29.383 Mph 0 Claim
26 Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 51:03 29.383 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Warrington Male 51:09 29.326 Mph 0 Claim
28 Sean Vincent Male 51:14 29.278 Mph 0 Claim
29 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 51:17 29.25 Mph 0
30 Paul Robinson Male 51:24 29.183 Mph 0 Claim
31 Martin Knight Male Senior 51:32 29.108 Mph 0
32 Martyn Bowers Male 51:37 29.061 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Ledger Male 51:48 28.958 Mph 0 Claim
34 Will Pegg Male 51:49 28.949 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ashley Roue Male 52:10 28.754 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet 52:13 28.727 Mph 0
37 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 52:30 28.572 Mph 0
38 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 52:50 28.391 Mph 0 Claim
39 Robert Stephenson Male 52:51 28.383 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jack Hugill Male 53:02 28.284 Mph 0 Claim
42 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 53:06 28.249 Mph 0
43 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steven Hollowood Male 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
45 Philip Hurst Male Vet 53:19 28.134 Mph 0
46 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 53:19 28.134 Mph 0 Claim
47 Sean Sleigh Male 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
48 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dom Wibberley Male Matlock CC 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
50 Martin Parish Male Senior 53:40 27.951 Mph 0
51 Geoff Parkin Male 53:42 27.933 Mph 0 Claim
52 Neil Taylor Male 53:44 27.916 Mph 0 Claim
53 Brian Fogarty Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 53:57 27.804 Mph 0
54 Ross Barton Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kelvin Southern Male 54:00 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
56 Greg Dancer Male 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ian Wroblewski Male 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
59 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 54:48 27.373 Mph 0
60 Roger Porter Male 54:49 27.364 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mark Mccartney Male 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 55:09 27.199 Mph 0
63 Ben Startin Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
64 Wayne Hughes Male 55:26 27.06 Mph 0 Claim
65 Karen Ledger Male 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Evans Male 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
67 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
68 Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
69 Craig Devonshire Male 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
70 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andy Horner Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alexandra Deck Male Vet 56:47 26.417 Mph 0
73 Steven Loraine Male Vet 57:03 26.293 Mph 0
74 Nigel Finch Male Vet 57:03 26.293 Mph 0
75 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 57:59 25.87 Mph 0 Claim
76 Susan Semple Male Vet 58:04 25.833 Mph 0
77 Ann Walsham Male Vet Maxx R. T. 58:21 25.707 Mph 0
78 Anthony Marlow Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ralph Richardson Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
80 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
81 Louise Scupham Male Espoir Scarborough Paragon CC 58:53 25.474 Mph 0
82 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
83 Duncan Hassall Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
85 Chris Warner Male 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
86 Keri Parton Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jayne Dickens Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
88 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0
90 David V York Male Ratae RC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
91 Anne Staley Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
92 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
93 Lynn Hanson Male 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Stewart Male South Pennine RC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0 Claim
95 John Baddeley Male 1:09:02 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alan Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Moore Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS David Fear Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Becky Lewis Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Hannah Macdonald Male 0 Claim
DNS Gill Henshaw Male 0 Claim
DNS David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Michael Dodson Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male 0 Claim
DNS Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 0
DNS Roger Gardner Male 0 Claim
DNS Tanis Hand Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Southworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS Darryl Wall Male Out of the Saddle CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gibson Male 0 Claim
DNS Gary Lee Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Greg Hodges Male 0 Claim
DNS Bill Seddon Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 0