Norwood Paragon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-May-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Coyle Male Brighton Mitre CC 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
2 Lee Turner Male 54:43 27.414 Mph 0 Claim
3 Martin Williamson Male Senior 55:04 27.24 Mph 0
4 Matthew Miles Male 55:13 27.166 Mph 0 Claim
5 Phil Bull Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tim Stevens Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
7 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jon Masters Male Norwood Paragon CC 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
9 Ian Burgess Male 57:14 26.209 Mph 0 Claim
10 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mike Hawkins Male Norwood Paragon CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Dear Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Smythe Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
15 Niall Digby Male 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
16 Philip Watkins Male 58:50 25.496 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jim Burdett Male 58:51 25.489 Mph 0 Claim
18 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mel Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jeremy Wotton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
22 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Gifford Male 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph 0
26 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
28 Michael Davey Male Senior 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0
29 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
30 Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
31 Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Brake Male Catford CC Ltd 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Cole Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
35 Edward Klose Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
36 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
37 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
38 Nigel Herron Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Hodge Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
41 Colin Hathaway Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
42 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0
43 Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Taylor Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
45 Geoff Smith Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
46 Andrew Beswetherick Male Catford CC Ltd 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Lashbrook Male Crawley Wheelers 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ralph Swallow Male South Western Road Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andy Ellis Male Epsom CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
50 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
51 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Penfold Male Crawley Wheelers 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
53 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
54 Emma Craddock Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
55 Reade Harfield Male 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 0 Claim
56 Anthony Grey Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0 Claim
57 Andrew Heath Male 1:06:03 22.71 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0 Claim
59 Barry Newman Male Old Portlians CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
61 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jed Rock Male Redhill CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
64 Phil Pearson Male Old Portlians CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
64 Mark Newnham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ian Hendry Male 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
67 Stephen Alden Male Crawley Wheelers 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0
70 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mark Jordan Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Fox Male Epsom CC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
73 Duncan Barnard Male 1:08:29 21.903 Mph 0 Claim
74 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
75 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
76 Ian Anderson Male Crawley Wheelers 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
77 David Dallimore Male 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 0 Claim
78 Rachel Baker Male Senior 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0
79 Michael Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:10:28 21.287 Mph 0 Claim
80 Nigel Dinning (Inc 2.00 Ls) Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
81 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
82 Katie Crowe Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:11:20 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steve McMenamin Male 1:11:21 21.023 Mph 0 Claim
84 Colin Chambers (Inc 5.00 Ls) Male 1:12:28 20.699 Mph 0 Claim
85 David Marshall Male GS Avanti 1:13:02 20.539 Mph 0 Claim
86 Carolyn Heeps Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
87 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:15:03 19.987 Mph 0
88 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:17:38 19.322 Mph 0 Claim
89 Tim Creswell Male 1:21:58 18.3 Mph 0 Claim
90 Hazel Tuppen Male 1:23:53 17.882 Mph 0 Claim
91 Pete Hyland (Inc 46.00 Ls) Male 1:47:57 13.895 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dan Bartley Male 0 Claim
DNS Sharl Jordaan Male Redhill CC 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Nisbett Male Gemini BC 0 Claim
DNS Max Norrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Garner Male 0 Claim
DNS Brad Williams Male Crawley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Wise Male GS Stella 0 Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 0
DNS Chris Twine Male Worthing Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Marshall Male Redhill CC 0 Claim