Farnborough & Camberley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Boyman Male 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
2 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jimmy Little Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
4 John Mcclelland Male Bush Healthcare CRT 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
5 Aran Stanton Male 21:32 27.863 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alex Napier Male Vet 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
7 Andy Langdown Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
9 Stephen Walkling Male 21:57 27.334 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Birch Male Hoops Velo 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
12 Malcom Rose Male Oxonian CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
13 Simon Berogna Male 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
14 Ray Hughes Male 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Sibley Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Wright Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
17 Peter Oliver Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
18 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 22:47 26.334 Mph 0
19 Nic Stagg Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
20 Daniel Sharp Male Vet 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
20 Mike O'gorman Male Vet 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
22 Tim Childs Male Vet 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
23 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 23:22 25.677 Mph 0
24 Sam Dorkings Male Fareham Wheelers CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
24 Joe Schvartz Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Edginton Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
27 Natalie Creswick (w) Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
28 Justin Robbins Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 23:39 25.369 Mph 0
30 Lesley Walkling (w) Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Barbour Male Senior G.S. Henley 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
32 Cliff Voller Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Gray Male London Dynamo 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Ford Male C2 Hargroves Cycles CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0
35 Joe Boyman Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 25:14 23.777 Mph 0
38 Michael Boyce Male ...a3crg 25:23 23.637 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Guy Male 25:28 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Draper Male Vet 25:31 23.513 Mph 0
41 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet 25:37 23.422 Mph 0
42 Tina Reid (w) Male 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Froud Male Vet 27:00 22.222 Mph 0
44 James Doyle Male 27:03 22.181 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Cockbain Male 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
46 Joanna Wells (w) Male 28:02 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Whitty Male ...a3crg 28:15 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
48 Martin Balk Male Vet New Forest CC 28:21 21.163 Mph 0
49 Roger Chapman Male 28:38 20.954 Mph 0 Claim
50 Vernon Schutte Male 29:11 20.559 Mph 0 Claim
50 Bob Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 29:11 20.559 Mph 0 Claim
52 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 29:39 20.236 Mph 0 Claim
53 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 32:05 18.701 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jan Farmer (w) Male 40:20 14.876 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Steven Anyon Male ONE Triathlon RDS 0 Claim
DNS John Dewey Male 0 Claim
DNS Leigh Schvartz Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS Clare Campbell-smith (w) Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Mark Woolford Male 0 Claim