Team Axiom

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P881/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Atkinson Male 34 Nomads CC 20:03 29.924 Mph Claim
2 Gary Chambers Male 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
3 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 20:12 29.702 Mph
4 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 20:16 29.605 Mph Claim
5 Jimmy Little Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
6 Greg Parker Male 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
7 Jon Hughes Male Vet 20:44 28.938 Mph
8 Steve Potts Male 20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
9 Peter Younghusband Male Petersfield Triathlon Club 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
10 Stephen Walkling Male 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
11 John Sibley Male 20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
12 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 21:02 28.525 Mph
13 David Dalton Male 21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
14 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 21:06 28.435 Mph
15 Terry Icke Male Velo Club St Raphael 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
16 Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:20 28.124 Mph
17 Gawie Nienaber Male Farnham RC 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
18 Cliff Rowe Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
19 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
20 Tom Chapman Male ...a3crg 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
21 Glenn Longland Male Antelope Racing Team 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
22 Hamish Walker Male Hampshire Road Club 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Phipps Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
24 Stuart Thompson Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
25 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
26 Chris Ewing Male 21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
27 Martin Beale Male 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
28 Craig Weston Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
29 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
30 Stephen Wood Male Antelope Racing Team 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
31 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
32 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
33 Den Tapping Male Hampshire Road Club 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
34 Sebastian Hall Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
35 Lesley Walkling Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
36 Tommy Frampton Male Portsmouth North End CC 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
37 Adam Wells Male Paceline RT 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
38 Alan Emmott Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
39 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
40 Rob Gardner Male Kingston Wheelers CC 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
41 Nigel Ford Male C2 Hargroves Cycles CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
42 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
43 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
44 Colin Ashcroft Male West Kent RC 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
45 Chris McGuire Male Hampshire Road Club 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
46 David Brook Male Kingston Wheelers CC 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
47 Jon Ashbridge Male 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
48 Nicholas Cosgreave Male 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
49 Terry Belbin Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
50 Sarah Wise Male 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
51 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
52 Mark Jefferies Male New Forest CC 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
53 Allan Renyard Male Vet 25:19 23.699 Mph
54 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
55 Yvonne Frampton Male Portsmouth North End CC 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
56 John Jenkins Male West Kent RC 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
57 Nancie Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 26:40 22.499 Mph
58 Brian Hall Male Hampshire Road Club 29:58 20.022 Mph Claim
59 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 31:03 19.323 Mph Claim
60 John Stepney Male Antelope Racing Team 31:17 19.179 Mph Claim
61 Michael Churcher Male Bognor Regis CC 33:36 17.857 Mph Claim
62 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 38:43 15.497 Mph Claim
DNS Jan Farmer Male Serpentine Running Club Claim
DNS Peter Oliver Male Claim
DNS Cliff Pendleton Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Richard Miles Male Bognor Regis CC Claim
DNS John-Paul Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Alex Napier Male Blazing Saddles Claim
DNS Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male Claim
DNS Simon Hall / Nicola Roberts Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Andy Miles Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Marc Townsend Male Claim
DNS Simon Craig-McFeely Male ...a3crg
DNS Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Mike Boyce Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Simon Church Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Dave Spragg / Astrid Spragg Male Claim
DNS Jon Frost / Luke Frost Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Daniel Sharp Male Charlotteville Cycling Club Claim