Bridlington CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 18:03 33.24 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stu Dodd Male 19:10 31.304 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Harradine Male 19:30 30.768 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 19:35 30.638 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Weir Male 19:42 30.456 Mph 0 Claim
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male 19:43 30.43 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:47 30.328 Mph 0 Claim
8 Daniel Barnett Male 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 19:56 30.1 Mph 0 Claim
10 Alan Warburton Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 19:56 30.1 Mph 0
11 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dael Sidwell Male 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
14 Doug Hart Male 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Thaxter Male 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Smales Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
17 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 20:21 29.483 Mph 0
18 David Thompson Male 20:26 29.363 Mph 0 Claim
19 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:27 29.339 Mph 0
20 Steve Gibson Male 20:30 29.268 Mph 0 Claim
21 Anthony Nash Male 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
22 Blair Buss Male Pedalsport CC 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Hey Male 20:44 28.938 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Thompson Male Bridlington CC 20:52 28.753 Mph 0 Claim
26 Simon Coates Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephen Carrigan Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
28 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:02 28.525 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nigel Goscinski Male 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
30 David McCabe Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
30 Matthew Enticknap Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stuart Wells Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark McKeown Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
33 Matthew Lunn Male Team Swift 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Schofield Male Pedalsport CC 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Callaghan Male Ravensthorpe CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Holmes Male York Cycleworks 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
39 Richard Hamilton Male 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
41 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Hickman Male 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
43 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
43 Graham Briggs Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
45 Eddie Woollock Male Team Swift 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Askew Male Hull Thursday RC 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
50 Derek Crawshaw Male Barnsley Road Club 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Busby Male 21:34 27.82 Mph 0 Claim
52 Garry Cockroft Male East Bradford CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
53 Roy Cannon Male 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Hulme Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Brearley Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
56 Chris Young Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
57 Christopher Goodway Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
58 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stephen Rimmer Male 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
60 Lee Watson Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Ketley Male Team Swift 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richmond Denton Male 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
63 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
63 Nicholas Fairfield Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
65 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
65 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
67 Hugh Smith Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
68 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tom McDonald Male Bridlington CC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gary terry Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mike Potter Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
72 Steven McCall Male Senior Ravensthorpe CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 0
73 John Lancaster Male Ravensthorpe CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
74 Dave McLeavy Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
75 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
75 Dion Magyar Male Yorkshire Road Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
77 David Green Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
78 Mark Philipson Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Auker Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
80 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jason Fossey Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
83 Rich Banks Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
84 Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
84 Nigel Warnes Male York Cycleworks 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ian Hutchinson Male 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
87 Martin Ingham Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
88 Nigel Bennett Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
88 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
90 Bob Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
91 Peter MacKlam Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
92 Dan Joyce Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
94 Paul Smith Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
95 Geoff Bryan Male Featherstone RC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
95 Mike McLeavy Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Virden Male 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
98 Dave Priestman Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
99 Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
100 David Betts Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
101 Andrew Vaughan Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
102 Michael Scott Male 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
103 Phillip Eden Male Hull Thursday RC 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
104 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
105 Stuart Wadsworth Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
106 Martin Whiteley Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
107 John Churchman Male Otley CC 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
108 Brian Rose Male 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
109 Michael Coward Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
110 Howard Blakeley Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
111 Michael Phillips Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
112 John MacKlam Male 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
113 Steve Vare Male 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
114 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 28:41 20.918 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Spink Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim
DNS Ray Gullen Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Ward Male Pedalsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male 0 Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Cleminshaw Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lazenby Male 0 Claim
DNS James Clovis Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Baldwin Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Fielding-Smith Male 0 Claim