Leicester Forest CC (Rear Light Compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/20
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Adam Gascoigne Male 00:49:44 30.161 Mph Claim
2 Joe Evans Male 00:50:01 29.99 Mph Claim
3 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:51:28 29.145 Mph Claim
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:52:21 28.654 Mph
5 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
6 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 00:53:54 27.83 Mph Claim
7 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
8 Stuart Faver Male Melton Olympic CC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph Claim
9 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:54:57 27.298 Mph
10 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 00:55:29 27.035 Mph Claim
11 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
12 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 00:56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
13 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 00:56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
14 Julian Hackett Male Leicester Forest CC 00:56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
15 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:56:46 26.424 Mph
16 Mark White Male Vet 00:56:51 26.386 Mph
17 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 00:56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
18 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
19 Kieran Bailey Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:57:38 26.027 Mph
20 Robert McDonagh Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
21 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:58:41 25.561 Mph
22 Adam Gardner Male Melton Olympic CC 00:59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
23 Nev Bray Male Coalville Whs 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
24 Mervin Sperry Male Leicestershire RC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
25 Gary Harrison Male Leicester Forest CC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph Claim
26 Zoe Barker Male Leicestershire RC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph Claim
27 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph Claim
28 Eddie Fryer Male Vet Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 1:05:48 22.797 Mph
29 Bryan Fenwick Male Melton Olympic CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph Claim
30 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph Claim
31 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:11:10 21.078 Mph
32 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:12:26 20.709 Mph Claim
33 Sean Vincent Male 1:15:38 19.833 Mph Claim
DNS Martin Hall Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Jeffrey Stone Male Rugby Velo Claim
DNS Chris Bates Male Claim
DNS Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Ben Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS James Green Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS David Mead Male Claim
DNS Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Scott Walker Male Claim
DNS Laura Owen Male Vet
DNS Samantha Westwell Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Edward Tarelli Male Claim
DNS Carl Bromley Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Phil Hunt Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Gary Ison Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Martin Knight Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Simon Askham Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Paul Reeves Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Robert Owen Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Gregory Hodges Male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Deborah Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS David Saunders Male Claim