RTTC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (Manchester DC)(Entries close 19/05/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-15
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 19-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 1:41:22 29.596 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:44:32 28.699 Mph 0
3 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 1:44:47 28.63 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:45:25 28.458 Mph 0 Claim
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior 1:45:48 28.355 Mph 0
6 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 1:45:55 28.324 Mph 0 Claim
7 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 1:45:59 28.306 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jason Bouttell Male 1:46:09 28.262 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:47:57 27.791 Mph 0
10 Daniel Bloy Male 1:49:08 27.489 Mph 0 Claim
11 Robert West Male AeroCoach 1:50:17 27.203 Mph 0 Claim
12 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 1:51:44 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Williams Male Wrexham RC 1:51:47 26.838 Mph 0 Claim
14 Cameron Campbell Male Army Cycling 1:51:48 26.834 Mph 0 Claim
15 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 1:51:56 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Nulty Male Senior 1:52:01 26.782 Mph 0
17 Rich Hunt Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:52:22 26.698 Mph 0
18 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 1:52:27 26.679 Mph 0
19 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 1:52:59 26.553 Mph 0
20 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:53:19 26.474 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:54:17 26.251 Mph 0
22 Andrew Newby Male 1:54:42 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Pollard Male In-Gear 1:54:55 26.106 Mph 0 Claim
24 Christophe Demoulin Male Rapha Cycling Club 1:55:15 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 1:55:21 26.008 Mph 0 Claim
26 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 1:55:31 25.97 Mph 0 Claim
27 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:55:36 25.952 Mph 0
28 Gregory Woodford Male Reading CC 1:55:51 25.896 Mph 0 Claim
29 Scott Davidson Male Senior 1:56:08 25.832 Mph 0
30 Matthew Charlton Male Senior 1:56:20 25.788 Mph 0
31 Gavin Shirley Male 1:56:32 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
32 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:56:39 25.718 Mph 0
33 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:56:40 25.714 Mph 0
34 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 0
35 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 1:57:32 25.525 Mph 0
36 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 1:57:33 25.521 Mph 0 Claim
37 David Jackson Male Senior 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 0
38 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:57:37 25.507 Mph 0
39 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:58:03 25.413 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tom Thornely Male 1:58:15 25.37 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Jones Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:59:05 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
42 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:59:24 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 1:59:36 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
44 Iain Young Male Weaver Valley CC 1:59:52 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
45 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 1:59:59 25.003 Mph 0
46 Dominic Crisp Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:00:12 24.958 Mph 0 Claim
47 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 2:00:18 24.938 Mph 0
48 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:38 24.869 Mph 0
49 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:01:25 24.708 Mph 0
50 Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 2:01:51 24.62 Mph 0 Claim
51 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:02:39 24.46 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:02:42 24.45 Mph 0
53 David Wright Male 2:02:53 24.413 Mph 0 Claim
54 Neil Barford Male 2:03:57 24.203 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 2:04:24 24.116 Mph 0
56 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 2:04:57 24.01 Mph 0
57 Stephen I'anson Male 2:05:14 23.955 Mph 0 Claim
58 Kelly Miller Male 2:05:35 23.889 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Keasey Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 2:05:51 23.838 Mph 0
60 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 2:06:15 23.762 Mph 0 Claim
61 Alex Taylor Male Vet 2:06:19 23.75 Mph 0
62 David Weavers Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:06:24 23.734 Mph 0
63 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:06:37 23.694 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 2:07:59 23.441 Mph 0
65 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 2:08:31 23.343 Mph 0 Claim
66 Michael Booker Male Chester RC 2:08:38 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
67 Tony Perrin Male 2:11:47 22.765 Mph 0 Claim
68 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:18:09 21.716 Mph 0
69 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:19:12 21.552 Mph 0
70 John J Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:24:32 20.756 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Chris Storey Male Westmead Team 88 0 Claim
DNS Nick English Male 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Edward Chatwin Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 0 Claim
DNS James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS James Perkins Male Team Zenith 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bickley Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Manders Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male 0 Claim
DNS Kieron Davies Male 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim