Blenheim Palace TT (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Oct-10
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 12.4 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-10 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 00:27:14 27.38 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Griffiths Male 00:27:29 27.131 Mph Claim
3 Blake Pond Male 00:28:13 26.426 Mph Claim
4 Julian Jenkinson Male 00:28:34 26.102 Mph Claim
5 Iain Brogden Male 00:28:43 25.966 Mph Claim
6 Jason Gurney Male 00:29:12 25.536 Mph Claim
7 Xavier Disley Male Senior 00:29:16 25.478 Mph
8 Dean Robson Male 00:29:36 25.191 Mph Claim
9 Rob Young Male 00:29:53 24.952 Mph Claim
10 Chris Long Male Vet 00:29:55 24.924 Mph
11 Neil Houldey Male Horsham Cycling 00:29:56 24.91 Mph Claim
12 Jonathan Walford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:29:59 24.869 Mph Claim
13 Jake Prior Male Vet 00:30:00 24.855 Mph
14 Oliver Roberts Male ...a3crg 00:30:37 24.354 Mph Claim
15 Colin Wilgress Male Essex Roads CC 00:30:50 24.183 Mph Claim
16 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:31:00 24.053 Mph Claim
17 Mark Shepherd Male 00:31:27 23.709 Mph Claim
18 Alan Allcock Male 00:31:28 23.696 Mph Claim
19 Allans Simmonds Male Aylesbury CC 00:31:30 23.671 Mph Claim
20 Jon Tetley Male 00:31:32 23.646 Mph Claim
21 Rob Jones Male Army Cycling 00:31:39 23.559 Mph Claim
22 Martin Staines Male Vet 00:31:42 23.522 Mph
23 Graham Frogley Male 00:31:46 23.473 Mph Claim
24 Howard Staunton Male Vet 00:31:54 23.375 Mph
25 Charles Peach Male London Dynamo 00:32:04 23.253 Mph Claim
26 Matthew Hobbs Male Kingfisher Triathletes 00:32:05 23.241 Mph Claim
27 Simon Baker Male Vet 00:32:06 23.229 Mph
28 Clive Weston Male 00:32:08 23.205 Mph Claim
29 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 00:32:09 23.193 Mph Claim
30 Richard Keefe Male Army Cycling 00:32:17 23.097 Mph Claim
31 Edward Dursley Male 00:32:17 23.097 Mph Claim
32 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 00:32:23 23.026 Mph Claim
33 Patrick Mintram Male Army Cycling 00:32:27 22.978 Mph Claim
34 Steve Wright Male 00:32:32 22.919 Mph Claim
35 Peter McGuiness Male Southdown Velo 00:32:44 22.779 Mph Claim
36 Russell Green Male 00:32:45 22.768 Mph Claim
37 Paul Quinn Male 00:32:46 22.756 Mph Claim
38 Jonathan Sadler Male 00:32:47 22.745 Mph Claim
39 Richard Lomas Male 00:32:52 22.687 Mph Claim
40 Kevin Cole Male 00:33:04 22.55 Mph Claim
41 Peter Lavine Male 00:33:05 22.538 Mph Claim
42 Robert Giles Male 00:33:06 22.527 Mph Claim
43 Simon Parker Male 00:33:22 22.347 Mph Claim
44 Mark Newton Male 00:33:23 22.336 Mph Claim
45 Simon Cartwright Male 00:33:25 22.314 Mph Claim
46 David Wong Min Male London Dynamo 00:33:27 22.291 Mph Claim
47 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 00:33:32 22.236 Mph Claim
48 Simon Darrall Male 00:33:36 22.192 Mph Claim
49 Steven MacKintosh Male Elite CC 00:33:45 22.093 Mph Claim
50 Paul Freegard Male Vet 00:33:56 21.974 Mph
51 Andrew Gibson Male 00:34:00 21.931 Mph Claim
52 Giles Haley Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:34:05 21.877 Mph Claim
53 Edward Morton Male 00:34:06 21.866 Mph Claim
54 Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 00:34:16 21.76 Mph Claim
55 Hari Roberts Male 00:34:28 21.634 Mph Claim
56 David Watkinson Male 00:34:32 21.592 Mph Claim
57 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:34:36 21.55 Mph
58 Michael Johnston Male 00:34:43 21.478 Mph Claim
59 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 00:34:45 21.457 Mph Claim
60 Julian Thrasher Male 00:34:46 21.447 Mph Claim
61 Charlie Wallace Male London Dynamo 00:34:49 21.416 Mph Claim
62 David Welling Male North Hampshire RC 00:35:00 21.304 Mph Claim
63 John Sawyer Male Kingfisher Triathletes 00:35:04 21.264 Mph Claim
64 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 00:35:04 21.264 Mph Claim
65 Chris Kenyon Male 00:35:10 21.203 Mph Claim
66 Brian Gale Male 00:35:17 21.133 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Brown Male 00:35:18 21.123 Mph Claim
68 Nigel Smith Male Kingfisher Triathletes 00:35:31 20.994 Mph Claim
69 Phillip Stacy Male 00:35:57 20.741 Mph Claim
70 Roy Howard Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:36:00 20.712 Mph
71 Raymond John Redman Male 00:36:01 20.703 Mph Claim
72 Pete Dewsnap Male 00:36:11 20.607 Mph Claim
73 Rick Cotgreave Male 00:36:14 20.579 Mph Claim
74 Ian Harvey Male 00:36:17 20.551 Mph Claim
75 Thomas Seal Male Serpentine Running Club 00:36:20 20.522 Mph Claim
76 Brian Jones Male 00:36:23 20.494 Mph Claim
77 Daniel Talbot-Ponsonby Male 00:36:27 20.457 Mph Claim
78 Andy Cotgreave Male 00:36:32 20.41 Mph Claim
79 Ian Sparrow Male Severn Road Club 00:36:36 20.373 Mph Claim
80 Gary Guntrip Male 00:36:41 20.327 Mph Claim
81 Chris Bates Male 00:36:43 20.308 Mph Claim
82 Harry McLeod Male 00:36:47 20.271 Mph Claim
83 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 00:36:54 20.207 Mph
84 Richard Hooper Male Army Cycling 00:36:58 20.171 Mph Claim
85 Stuart West Male 00:36:59 20.162 Mph Claim
86 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 00:36:59 20.162 Mph Claim
87 Paul Williamson Male 00:37:10 20.062 Mph Claim
88 Gordon Wooster Male 00:37:10 20.062 Mph Claim
89 Stephen Hall Male 00:37:18 19.991 Mph Claim
90 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:37:18 19.991 Mph
91 Mark Baxandall Male Westmead Team 88 00:37:22 19.955 Mph Claim
92 Tony Langtry Male 00:37:32 19.866 Mph Claim
93 Martin Clifford Male 00:37:36 19.831 Mph Claim
94 Michael Hedges Male 00:37:39 19.805 Mph Claim
95 Ben Chuilon Male 00:37:39 19.805 Mph Claim
96 Jonathan Wheeler Male 00:37:41 19.787 Mph Claim
97 Warren Hyer Male 00:37:49 19.717 Mph Claim
98 Andrew Collins Male 00:37:55 19.665 Mph Claim
99 Nicholas Forbes Male 00:38:07 19.562 Mph Claim
100 Dan Ornadel Male 00:38:09 19.545 Mph Claim
101 Dave Hanley Male 00:38:12 19.52 Mph Claim
102 Martin Hawker Male 00:38:17 19.477 Mph Claim
103 Phil Hall Male 00:38:27 19.393 Mph Claim
104 Richard King Male VC 10 00:38:34 19.334 Mph Claim
105 Steve Boote Male 00:38:39 19.292 Mph Claim
106 Graham Healey Male Welland Valley CC 00:38:46 19.234 Mph Claim
107 Adam French Male East London Velo 00:38:46 19.234 Mph Claim
108 Chris Myhill Male 00:38:52 19.185 Mph Claim
109 David Southgate Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:38:54 19.168 Mph Claim
110 Jonathan O'Brien Male 00:39:04 19.087 Mph Claim
111 Ashley Turner Male 00:39:10 19.038 Mph Claim
112 Dennis McSweeney Male Oxonian CC 00:39:15 18.997 Mph Claim
113 Gareth Hooper Male 00:39:17 18.981 Mph Claim
114 David Frith Male 00:39:27 18.901 Mph Claim
115 Michael Bailey Male 00:39:39 18.806 Mph Claim
116 Jeff King Male 00:39:48 18.735 Mph Claim
117 Andy Croft Male 00:39:54 18.688 Mph Claim
118 Clifford Morrish Male 00:40:10 18.564 Mph Claim
119 Glen Redman Male 00:40:32 18.396 Mph Claim
120 Nick Allen Male 00:40:33 18.388 Mph Claim
121 Paul Wray Male 00:40:42 18.321 Mph Claim
122 David Wade Male 00:40:42 18.321 Mph Claim
123 Ian Collins Male 00:40:49 18.268 Mph Claim
124 Chris Boulton Male 00:41:04 18.157 Mph Claim
125 Jeff Grainger Male 00:41:15 18.076 Mph Claim
126 Jonathan Risk Male 00:41:19 18.047 Mph Claim
127 Keith Soundy Male 00:41:36 17.924 Mph Claim
128 Richard Woolfrey Male 00:41:38 17.91 Mph Claim
129 Dee Jadeja Male 00:41:57 17.775 Mph Claim
130 Ian Meikle Male 00:42:24 17.586 Mph Claim
131 James McMinn Male 00:42:42 17.462 Mph Claim
132 Martin Dunn Male Lancashire RC 00:42:49 17.415 Mph Claim
133 Philip Gale Male 00:42:53 17.388 Mph Claim
134 Matt Heasman Male 00:42:54 17.381 Mph Claim
135 Chris Dunn Male 00:43:10 17.274 Mph Claim
136 Deepak Farmah Male 00:43:35 17.109 Mph Claim
137 Andrew Maton Male 00:43:41 17.069 Mph Claim
138 Paul Brain Male 00:43:43 17.056 Mph Claim
139 Geoffrey Enoch Male 00:44:05 16.914 Mph Claim
140 Phil Davies Male 00:44:18 16.832 Mph Claim
141 William Steele Male 00:45:34 16.364 Mph Claim
142 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 00:45:34 16.364 Mph Claim
143 Simon Chambers Male 00:48:00 15.534 Mph Claim
144 John Misson Male 00:49:18 15.125 Mph Claim
145 David Free Male Oxonian CC 00:53:49 13.855 Mph Claim
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Phil MacAuley Male Claim
DNS Marco Di Niscia Male Claim
DNS Edward Stanley Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Matt Hodges Long Male Claim
DNS Simon Worthington Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Andy Jordan Male Claim
DNS Roy Robinson Male Claim
DNS Clive Newnham Male Claim
DNS Roger Browne Male Claim
DNS Jesse Elzinga Male Claim
DNS Martin Garner Male Claim
DNS Paul Carson Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Alex Peterson Male Claim
DNS Matt Melville Male Claim
DNS Samuel Parker Male Claim
DNS Phil Jarvis Male Claim
DNS Martyn Harris Male Claim
DNS David Clarke Male Claim
DNS Brett Smith Male Claim
DNS Adam Pace Male Claim
DNS Howard Venning Male Walden Tri Claim
DNS Eamonn Sheridan Male Claim
DNS Emerick Kaitell Male Claim
DNS Matthew Coburn Male Claim
DNS Andy Leatherbarrow Male Claim
DNS Anil Farmah Male Claim
DNS Chris Pickering Male Claim
DNS Andrew Crawshaw Male Evolution Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Mark Schofield Male Claim
DNS Gavin Lancaster Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Keith Spence Male Claim
DNS Haydn Whitmore Male Claim
DNS Daniel Sills Male Claim
DNS Luc Percival Male Claim
DNS Benjamin Sage Male Team Cherwell Claim
DNS Andrew Thom Male Claim
DNS Martin Senior Male Ful-on Tri Claim
DNS Oliver Wright Male Claim
DNS Erwan Jaffre Male Claim
DNS John Ennis Male Claim
DNS Edward Lycett Green Male Claim
DNS Chris Day Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Gareth Richards Male Claim
DNS Chris David Garner Male Claim
DNS Nigel Jones Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Julian Howe Male Claim
DNS Chris Baker Male Claim
DNS Chris Renardson Male Claim
DNS Michael Clarke Male Claim
DNS Andrew Hill Male Claim
DNS Robert Millington Male Claim
DNS Kevin Hill Male Claim
DNS Chris Hanley Male Claim
DNS Stephen Dyde Male Claim
DNS David Cottam Male Claim
DNS Jeff Jones Male Claim
DNS Scott D. Walker Male Senior
DNS James Goward Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Matt Dunsbier Male Claim
DNS Chris Teunissen Male Claim
DNS Stephen Copeland Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Robin Vessey Male Claim
DNS Mark Ashton Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Stuart Worthington Male V C Meudon Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Claim
DNS Mike Anderson Male Claim
DNS Stephen Williamson Male Claim
DNS Alan Spurden Male Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male Claim
DNS Warren King Male Claim
DNS Barry Neal Male API-Metrow Claim
DNS Andy Sturt Male Claim
DNS Steve McKeever Male Claim
DNS Paul Welsby Male Claim
DNS Simon Mark Powell Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Ivor Hewitt Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Tony Meredith Male Catford CC Ltd Claim
DNS Paul King Male Claim
DNS Jason Haynes Male Claim
DNS David Landers Male Claim
DNS Steve Robinson Male Claim
DNS Gary Prosser Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS David Mole Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Roy McGregor Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Robert Gibbs Male Claim
DNS Andrew Coulthurst Male Claim