Drighlington BC (Max 150 Machines 2 Events)(Pref to Yorkshire DC Clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-15
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 26-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male York Triathlon RT 19:14 31.195 Mph Claim
2 Mark Jones Male Vet 19:42 30.456 Mph
3 Benjamin Harvey Male Senior 19:48 30.302 Mph
4 Anthony Bromley Male 19:52 30.201 Mph Claim
5 Scott Burns Male Senior 19:55 30.125 Mph
6 James Middleton Male Senior 19:57 30.074 Mph
7 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:58 30.049 Mph
8 Jay Hookins Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:06 29.85 Mph
9 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:09 29.776 Mph
10 Mark Wostenholme Male Team Swift 20:09 29.776 Mph Claim
11 Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC 20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
12 Stuart Wells Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
13 Lee Suthard Male Weaver Valley CC 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
14 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 20:34 29.173 Mph
15 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
16 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
17 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
18 Mark Flannery Male 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
19 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
20 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:49 28.822 Mph
21 Alasdair Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
22 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
23 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 20:57 28.639 Mph
24 James Wright Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
25 Ben Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
26 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 21:06 28.435 Mph
27 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
28 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
29 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
30 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
31 Wayne Aylesbury Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
32 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 21:21 28.102 Mph
33 Scott Leverington Male Chorley Cycling Club 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
34 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph
35 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
36 Max West Male Clifton CC York 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
38 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
39 Lee Watson Male City RC (Hull) 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
40 Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
41 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:42 27.649 Mph
42 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 21:43 27.628 Mph
43 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 21:43 27.628 Mph
44 Andrew Cutts Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
45 Daryl Maffey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
46 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
47 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
48 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 21:58 27.313 Mph
49 Ben Hancock Male Senior Calder Clarion 21:58 27.313 Mph
50 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
51 Karl Caton Male Vet 22:03 27.21 Mph
52 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
53 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 22:05 27.169 Mph
54 John Hanson Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
55 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
56 Tomasz Parzyk Male Drighlington BC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
57 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
58 Michael Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
59 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
60 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 22:22 26.825 Mph
61 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
62 Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
63 Richard Bielby Male Hull Thursday RC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
64 Steven Lacey Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
65 Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
66 Ian Ambler Male Vet 22:51 26.258 Mph
67 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
68 Simon Emsley Male Derwentside CC 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
69 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:01 26.067 Mph
70 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
71 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 23:16 25.787 Mph
72 Alex Trippier Male East Lancashire RC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
73 Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
74 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph
75 Corinne Mitchell Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
76 David Green Male Bronte Whs 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
77 Allen Bell Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
78 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
79 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
80 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
81 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
82 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
83 Anthony Washbrook Male City RC (Hull) 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
84 Stephen Scott Male Elmsall Road Club 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
85 Steve Hancock Male Calder Clarion 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
86 David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
87 Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
88 Holly Flannery Male Senior Richmond CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
89 Andrew Lee Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
90 Richard Walker Male Hull Thursday RC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
91 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
92 Peter Stirk Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
93 Debbie Bradley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:57 24.047 Mph
94 Zoe Whiteside Male Lancashire RC 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
95 Maria Mulleady Male Drighlington BC 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
96 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
97 Colin Roberts Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
98 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
99 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
100 Brian Rose Male 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
101 Geoff Bryan Male 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
102 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
103 Mike Garvey Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
104 Carl Saint Male Drighlington BC 26:08 22.959 Mph Claim
105 Robert Tate Male 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
106 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
107 Tim Lupton Male Drighlington BC 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
108 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
109 Colin Beaumont Male 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
110 Geoffrey Hague Male 27:03 22.181 Mph Claim
111 Brian Ward Male 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
112 Keith Richardson Male 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
113 Janet Tate Male 34:23 17.45 Mph Claim
DNS Matthew Atkinson Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Michael Westwell Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Louise Scupham Male Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Mark Reed Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS James Grainger Male Wakefield CC Claim
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Nathan Veall Male York Cycleworks Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Claim
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Claim
DNS Chay Curtin Male Knottingley Velo Claim
DNS Paul Lee Male Calder Clarion Claim
DNS Phil Gadd Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Tony Jackson Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC
DNS Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paul Watson Male VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS Mark Arnold & Glenn Taylor Male Claim
DNS Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC Claim
DNS Greg Melia Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Gary Franklin Male Claim
DNS Lee Tunnicliffe Male Claim
DNS Gary Bates Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Amanda Witty Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Chris Bairstow Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Nev Watson Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Kevin Taylor Male Knottingley Velo Claim
DNS Mike Riches Male Claim
DNS Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Gary Smith Male Pendle Forest CC Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Claim