Beacon RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Westwood Male 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jon Simpkins Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
3 Stefan John Harrison Male Team Echelon 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robert Weare Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Gilfillian Male 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
6 Adam Hart Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Hammond Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
9 Phil Blacker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
10 Adnan Saithna Male Solihull CC 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
11 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
12 Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
13 Edward Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matthew Nicholls Male 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alastair Semple Male Vet 23:11 25.88 Mph 0
17 David Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jonathan Sadler Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
19 Vince Page Male Team Echelon 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Cossey Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
21 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
22 Ian Waterfield Male 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Welsby Male 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
24 Matthew Plant Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
26 Neil Appleby Male Royal Sutton CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
27 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
28 Christopher Halford Male 23:47 25.227 Mph 0 Claim
29 Colin Williamson Male Solihull CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Bates Male 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
31 John French Male Oxford City RC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
32 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alistair Sponsel Male 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Burnett Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Castle Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Stallard Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
38 Russell Green Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:12 24.793 Mph 0 Claim
40 Phillip Burridge Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alan Taylor Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
42 Colin Edney Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steven Goodbier Male 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jeff Matthews Male 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gary MacKintosh Male 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jonathan Howells Male 24:38 24.357 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Parker Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Jones Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
49 John Hitchcock Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Mobbs Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Packer Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Kimberley Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
53 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
54 Adrian Kerby Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
55 Peter Ackroyd Male 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
56 Karl Davies Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
57 Simon Dighton Male 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Davis Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
59 Andrew Gardener Male Coventry Road Club 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
60 Joseph Harris Male 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
61 Paul Sidwell Male 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
62 Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
63 Oliver Perks Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
65 Lawrie Hunt Male 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Delaney Male Coventry Cycling Club 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
67 Jonathan Wheeler Male Worcester St. Johns CC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
68 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 0
69 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 26:18 22.813 Mph 0
70 Alex Hamer Male Juvenile 26:25 22.712 Mph 0
71 Steve Walker Male 26:26 22.698 Mph 0 Claim
72 Robert Smith Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Botfield Male 26:36 22.556 Mph 0 Claim
74 Alan Colburn Male Team Echelon 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
76 Brian Jones Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
77 Paul Hudson Male 27:02 22.194 Mph 0 Claim
78 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Convery Male 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
80 Robert Mowat Male 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 27:36 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Frydman Male 27:37 21.725 Mph 0 Claim
83 Andy Murray Male Oxonian CC 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 28:07 21.339 Mph 0 Claim
85 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:22 21.151 Mph 0 Claim
86 Derek Burnage Male 28:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
87 Dennis Oram Male 29:22 20.431 Mph 0 Claim
88 Robert Franks Male 30:03 19.966 Mph 0 Claim
89 Graham Hewson Male 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
90 Jonathan Moore Male 30:16 19.823 Mph 0 Claim
91 David Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 30:56 19.396 Mph 0 Claim
92 Victor Trigger Male 31:23 19.118 Mph 0 Claim
93 Neville Billington Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 32:40 18.367 Mph 0 Claim
94 Eddie Bray Male 39:00 15.384 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Robert Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Mountford Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Kings Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fallon Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Compton Male 0 Claim
DNS James Heaton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim