Beacon RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 21-May-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Westwood Male 20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
2 Jon Simpkins Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
3 Stefan John Harrison Male Team Echelon 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
4 Robert Weare Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
5 James Gilfillian Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
6 Adam Hart Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
7 Mark Hammond Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
8 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
9 Phil Blacker Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
10 Adnan Saithna Male Solihull CC 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
11 Steve Batsford Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
12 Malcolm Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
13 Edward Priddy Male Solihull CC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
14 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
15 Matthew Nicholls Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
16 Alastair Semple Male Vet 23:11 25.88 Mph
17 David Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
18 Jonathan Sadler Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
19 Vince Page Male Team Echelon 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
20 David Cossey Male 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
21 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
22 Ian Waterfield Male 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
23 Paul Welsby Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
24 Matthew Plant Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
25 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
26 Neil Appleby Male Royal Sutton CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
27 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
28 Christopher Halford Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
29 Colin Williamson Male Solihull CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
30 Chris Bates Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
31 John French Male Oxford City RC 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
32 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
33 Alistair Sponsel Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
34 Andrew Burnett Male 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
35 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
36 Paul Castle Male Worcester St. Johns CC 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
37 Michael Stallard Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
38 Russell Green Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
39 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
40 Phillip Burridge Male 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
41 Alan Taylor Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
42 Colin Edney Male 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
43 Steven Goodbier Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
44 Jeff Matthews Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
45 Gary MacKintosh Male 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
46 Jonathan Howells Male 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
47 Andrew Parker Male 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
48 David Jones Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
49 John Hitchcock Male 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
50 David Mobbs Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
51 Simon Packer Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
52 David Kimberley Male 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
53 Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
54 Adrian Kerby Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
55 Peter Ackroyd Male 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
56 Karl Davies Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
57 Simon Dighton Male 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Davis Male 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Gardener Male Coventry Road Club 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
60 Joseph Harris Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
61 Paul Sidwell Male 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
62 Michael Dalton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
63 Oliver Perks Male 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
64 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
65 Lawrie Hunt Male 26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Delaney Male Coventry Cycling Club 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
67 Jonathan Wheeler Male Worcester St. Johns CC 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
68 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 26:12 22.9 Mph
69 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 26:18 22.813 Mph
70 Alex Hamer Male Juvenile 26:25 22.712 Mph
71 Steve Walker Male 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
72 Robert Smith Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
73 Brian Botfield Male 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim
74 Alan Colburn Male Team Echelon 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
75 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
76 Brian Jones Male 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
77 Paul Hudson Male 27:02 22.194 Mph Claim
78 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 27:08 22.112 Mph Claim
79 John Convery Male 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
80 Robert Mowat Male 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
81 Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 27:36 21.739 Mph Claim
82 John Frydman Male 27:37 21.725 Mph Claim
83 Andy Murray Male Oxonian CC 27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
84 Paul Tomkins Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
85 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
86 Derek Burnage Male 28:39 20.942 Mph Claim
87 Dennis Oram Male 29:22 20.431 Mph Claim
88 Robert Franks Male 30:03 19.966 Mph Claim
89 Graham Hewson Male 30:08 19.911 Mph Claim
90 Jonathan Moore Male 30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
91 David Brookling Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 30:56 19.396 Mph Claim
92 Victor Trigger Male 31:23 19.118 Mph Claim
93 Neville Billington Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 32:40 18.367 Mph Claim
94 Eddie Bray Male 39:00 15.384 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Lane Male Claim
DNS Eric Jones Male Claim
DNS Steven Mountford Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Richard Kings Male Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Paul Fallon Male Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Neil Compton Male Claim
DNS James Heaton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com Claim
DNS Richard Bradley Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim