Anfield Bicycle Club (inc VTTA National 100)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: d100/2r
  • Closing Date: 12-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 3:46:02 26.545 Mph 0
2 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 3:52:05 25.853 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:56:10 25.406 Mph 0 Claim
4 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:56:47 25.34 Mph 0 Claim
5 Marc Townsend Male Senior Neon Velo 3:59:09 25.089 Mph 0
6 Mark Nulty Male Senior 4:00:39 24.932 Mph 0
7 Mark Turnbull Male 4:04:17 24.562 Mph 0 Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 4:05:22 24.453 Mph 0
9 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 4:06:03 24.385 Mph 0 Claim
10 Victor Chetta Male 4:06:27 24.346 Mph 0 Claim
11 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet 4:07:19 24.26 Mph 0
12 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 4:07:47 24.215 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:08:07 24.182 Mph 0 Claim
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 4:08:26 24.151 Mph 0
15 Colin Hayes Male 4:08:34 24.138 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phillip Warburton Male 4:10:56 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matthew Moore Male 4:14:46 23.551 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Kay Male Vet 4:16:10 23.422 Mph 0
19 Stephen Cook Male 4:16:45 23.369 Mph 0 Claim
20 Lee Speight Male 4:16:52 23.358 Mph 0 Claim
21 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 4:16:59 23.348 Mph 0 Claim
22 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 4:17:18 23.319 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tim Rex Male 4:19:19 23.138 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Connery Male Senior 4:19:23 23.132 Mph 0
25 Matthew Foster Male 4:21:27 22.949 Mph 0 Claim
26 Michael Jolley Male 4:21:58 22.904 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gerry Mcgarr Male 4:23:39 22.757 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Higgins Male Vet 4:24:09 22.714 Mph 0
29 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 4:25:42 22.582 Mph 0
30 Martin Moore Male 4:25:47 22.575 Mph 0 Claim
31 Michael Loughran Male Vet 4:26:35 22.507 Mph 0
32 Andrew Dobinson Male 4:28:35 22.339 Mph 0 Claim
33 Hannah Macdonald Male 4:28:48 22.321 Mph 0 Claim
34 Dave Mawhinney Male 4:31:48 22.075 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 4:32:11 22.044 Mph 0
36 Lynne Bidduph Male 4:33:18 21.954 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers 4:35:14 21.8 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Gostelow Male 4:36:27 21.704 Mph 0 Claim
39 Rachael Mellor Male 4:36:49 21.675 Mph 0 Claim
40 Jon Marsden Male 4:37:46 21.601 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 4:39:04 21.5 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 4:40:01 21.427 Mph 0 Claim
43 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 4:40:04 21.423 Mph 0 Claim
44 Samuel Bennett Male 4:40:33 21.387 Mph 0 Claim
45 Helen Eborall Male 4:41:43 21.298 Mph 0 Claim
46 Derek Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:42:31 21.238 Mph 0 Claim
47 Phil Kelly Male Vet 4:43:02 21.199 Mph 0
48 Gordon Scott Male 4:43:58 21.129 Mph 0 Claim
49 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 4:46:16 20.959 Mph 0 Claim
50 Peter Groom Male 4:46:18 20.957 Mph 0 Claim
51 Annis Moore Male Vet 4:47:04 20.901 Mph 0
52 Louise Hogg Male 4:48:48 20.776 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Gray Male Norton Wheelers 4:49:48 20.704 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Hill Male 4:50:50 20.63 Mph 0 Claim
55 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 4:51:07 20.61 Mph 0 Claim
56 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 4:51:48 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
57 Nigel Briggs Male Vet 4:52:42 20.499 Mph 0
58 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 4:52:45 20.495 Mph 0 Claim
59 Colin Lythe Male 4:54:32 20.371 Mph 0 Claim
60 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 4:56:12 20.257 Mph 0
61 Alexander Nurse Male 4:56:18 20.25 Mph 0 Claim
62 Libby Mclaren Male Senior 4:58:22 20.109 Mph 0
63 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:59:18 20.047 Mph 0 Claim
64 Julie Harrison Male 5:00:54 19.94 Mph 0 Claim
65 Kathryn Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 5:03:02 19.8 Mph 0 Claim
66 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 5:06:06 19.601 Mph 0
67 Rachael Gorman Male 5:06:52 19.552 Mph 0 Claim
68 Helen Tudor Male 5:07:08 19.535 Mph 0 Claim
69 Marina Bloom Male 5:07:56 19.485 Mph 0 Claim
70 Harry Haseley Male 5:08:35 19.444 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Grumbley Male 5:09:39 19.377 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:12:14 19.216 Mph 0 Claim
73 Victoria Bale Male 5:12:30 19.2 Mph 0 Claim
74 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 5:13:02 19.167 Mph 0 Claim
75 Edgar Reynolds Male Congleton CC 5:13:10 19.159 Mph 0 Claim
76 Peter Hall Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 5:13:26 19.143 Mph 0 Claim
77 John Murphy Male 5:16:47 18.94 Mph 0 Claim
78 Huw Dolphin Male 5:27:14 18.336 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Macleary Male 5:27:50 18.302 Mph 0 Claim
80 Sarah Mawhinney Male 5:30:32 18.152 Mph 0 Claim
81 Emma Tilston Male Chester RC 5:31:14 18.114 Mph 0 Claim
82 Ian Macleary Male 6:04:44 16.45 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Trevor Gornall Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS Andy Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Terry Icke Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Madden Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Whitby Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Burke Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS Melvyn Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Hayes Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male 0 Claim
DNS April Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nicola Fox Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gayes Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Womak Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Graham Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS John Forbes Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 0 Claim