ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 18:28 32.49 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 20:08 29.801 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
4 Oliver Rossi Male 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
6 Sam Connolley Male Glendene CC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
8 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
9 Chris Rimes Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
10 Anthony Purnell Male Cambridge CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Young Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Green Male 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
14 Martin Meades Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
15 George Fox Male 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0
16 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
19 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
20 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Musselwhite Male Essex Roads CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
22 Hugo Hocknell Male St Ives CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Bradnam Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
24 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
25 Shay Giles Male 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andy Page Male 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robert Watson Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steven West Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
30 Danny Watkins Male CC Breckland 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
30 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
33 Barry Neal Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
34 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
35 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
37 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 22:40 26.47 Mph 0
39 Kevin Hardwick Male 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Damant Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
40 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
42 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
42 Philip Young Male 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
44 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Clarke Male Vet 22:57 26.143 Mph 0
46 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 23:05 25.992 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
48 Robert Swannack Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
49 Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
50 Tom Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
51 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
52 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
54 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
55 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stuart Emmett Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
57 Peter Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
58 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0
59 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
60 Tricia Goulden Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
61 Les Howell Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
63 Simon Constable Male Senior Essex Roads CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 0
64 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Stone Male Maldon & District CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
66 Matthew Kane Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
67 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0
68 Kate Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
69 Colin Whitechurch Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
70 Kevin Brown Male Shaftesbury CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
70 Rebecca Taylor Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ron Back Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
73 Brian Martin Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
74 Steve Hope Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
75 Denise Kemp Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
76 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0
77 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 25:05 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
78 Bob Brabbins Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 25:22 23.652 Mph 0 Claim
80 Merv Player Male 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
81 Paul Tuohy Male CC Bexley 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
82 David Nock Male API-Metrow 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
83 Kevin Wagstaffe Male Lea Valley CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
84 John Wilson Male Maldon & District CC 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
85 Antonio Paolino Male 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
85 Andrew Porter Male 26:07 22.973 Mph 0 Claim
87 Phil Lloyd Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
88 Dave Rudkin Male 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
89 Philip Chapman Male Maldon & District CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
90 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
91 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 26:29 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
92 Tony Panting Male 26:43 22.457 Mph 0 Claim
93 Christopher Walker Male 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
94 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
95 Sean Kerrigan Male Lea Valley CC 27:33 21.778 Mph 0 Claim
96 Celia Whitechurch Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
97 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:47 20.845 Mph 0
98 Ron Shoobridge Male Chelmer CC 29:26 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
99 Stephen Penney Male CC Breckland 29:57 20.033 Mph 0 Claim
100 Constance Tapper Male 30:19 19.791 Mph 0 Claim
101 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 30:41 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
102 Terry Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:16 19.189 Mph 0 Claim
102 William Marchant Male 31:16 19.189 Mph 0 Claim
104 Eddie Fone Male 31:47 18.877 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bean Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ghagan Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS James Rush Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Martin Jones Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male 0 Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male 0 Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Brown Male West Kent RC 0 Claim