ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Sep-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 18:28 32.49 Mph Claim
2 Peter Balls Male 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
3 Mick Hodson Male St Ives CC 20:17 29.58 Mph Claim
4 Oliver Rossi Male 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
4 Richard Evans Male Chelmer CC 20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
6 Sam Connolley Male Glendene CC 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
7 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
8 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
9 Chris Rimes Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
10 Anthony Purnell Male Cambridge CC 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
11 Rob Young Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
12 Nick Green Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
13 Phil Jarvis Male Colchester Rovers CC 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
14 Martin Meades Male 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
15 George Fox Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
16 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 21:46 27.564 Mph
16 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
18 John Iszatt Male API-Metrow 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
19 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
20 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
21 Ian Musselwhite Male Essex Roads CC 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
22 Hugo Hocknell Male St Ives CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
23 David Bradnam Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
24 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
25 Shay Giles Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
26 Andy Page Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
27 Robert Watson Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
28 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
29 Steven West Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
30 Danny Watkins Male CC Breckland 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
30 Graham Painter Male Chelmer CC 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
32 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
33 Barry Neal Male 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
34 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
35 Chris Worsfold Male API-Metrow 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
35 Christopher Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
37 Edmund Spurgeon Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
37 John Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 22:40 26.47 Mph
39 Kevin Hardwick Male 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
40 Ian Damant Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
40 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
42 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
42 Philip Young Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
44 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
45 David Clarke Male Vet 22:57 26.143 Mph
46 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
47 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
48 Robert Swannack Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
49 Philip Paffey Male Chelmer CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
50 Tom Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
51 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
52 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
53 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
54 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:28 25.568 Mph
55 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
56 Stuart Emmett Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
57 Peter Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
58 Graham Brant Male Senior Chelmer CC 23:55 25.086 Mph
59 Ann Shuttleworth Male Chelmer CC 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
60 Tricia Goulden Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
61 Les Howell Male 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
61 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
63 Simon Constable Male Senior Essex Roads CC 24:09 24.844 Mph
64 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
65 John Stone Male Maldon & District CC 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
66 Matthew Kane Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
67 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 24:26 24.556 Mph
68 Kate Bosley Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
69 Colin Whitechurch Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
70 Kevin Brown Male Shaftesbury CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
70 Rebecca Taylor Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
72 Ron Back Male 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
73 Brian Martin Male 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
74 Steve Hope Male Fenland Clarion CC 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
75 Denise Kemp Male 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
76 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 25:03 23.951 Mph
77 John Coles Male Wolsey RC 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
78 Bob Brabbins Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
79 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
80 Merv Player Male 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
81 Paul Tuohy Male CC Bexley 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
82 David Nock Male API-Metrow 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
83 Kevin Wagstaffe Male Lea Valley CC 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
84 John Wilson Male Maldon & District CC 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
85 Antonio Paolino Male 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
85 Andrew Porter Male 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
87 Phil Lloyd Male Fenland Clarion CC 26:10 22.929 Mph Claim
88 Dave Rudkin Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
89 Philip Chapman Male Maldon & District CC 26:21 22.77 Mph Claim
90 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
91 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
92 Tony Panting Male 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
93 Christopher Walker Male 27:13 22.045 Mph Claim
94 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
95 Sean Kerrigan Male Lea Valley CC 27:33 21.778 Mph Claim
96 Celia Whitechurch Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 28:26 21.101 Mph Claim
97 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:47 20.845 Mph
98 Ron Shoobridge Male Chelmer CC 29:26 20.385 Mph Claim
99 Stephen Penney Male CC Breckland 29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
100 Constance Tapper Male 30:19 19.791 Mph Claim
101 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 30:41 19.554 Mph Claim
102 Terry Sykes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
102 William Marchant Male 31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
104 Eddie Fone Male 31:47 18.877 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Bean Male Claim
DNS Andrew Ghagan Male Claim
DNS Paul Davis Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Will Mangar Male Claim
DNS Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS James Rush Male CC Sudbury Claim
DNS Martin Jones Male Fenland Clarion CC Claim
DNS Emily Davis Male CC Breckland Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male Claim
DNS Jim Moffatt Male Claim
DNS Corinna Francis Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC Claim
DNS Alan Brown Male West Kent RC Claim