YCF 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-11
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 02-Oct-11 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ged Millward Male Vet Otley CC 00:51:52 28.921 Mph
2 Alastair Wareham Male Team Swift 00:52:31 28.563 Mph Claim
3 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 00:53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
4 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 00:53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
5 Paul Thirling Male 00:53:26 28.073 Mph Claim
6 Carl Saint Male 00:53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
7 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
8 Andy Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
9 Tim Howcroft Male Otley CC 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
10 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
11 Mark Johnson Male 00:56:21 26.62 Mph Claim
12 Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
13 Paul Hickman Male 00:56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
14 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 00:56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
15 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
16 Mike Shacklock Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
17 Alasdair Bruce Male 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 00:57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
19 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 00:58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
20 Christopher Mawer Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
21 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 00:58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
22 Christopher Danby Male Drighlington BC 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
23 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
24 Mike Potter Male 00:59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
25 David Amess Male Pennine CC 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
26 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
27 Phil Hurt Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
28 Mark Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
29 Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
30 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
31 Peter Heywood Male Holme Valley Whs 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
32 Katherine Pimlott Male Ilkley CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
33 Mark Woolley Male Drighlington BC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
34 Steve Garbutt Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:02:05 24.161 Mph
36 Chris Goode Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
37 Graham Amess Male Pennine CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
38 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
39 Emlyn Simpson Male Ilkley CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
40 Allen Bell Male 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
41 Paul Dawson Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph Claim
42 Robert Tate Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph Claim
43 John Fitch Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph Claim
44 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
45 Alan Jones Male 1:04:05 23.407 Mph Claim
46 John Baines Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph Claim
47 David Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
48 John Tiffany Male Vet 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
49 Dave Robbins Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph Claim
50 Alan Sides Male 1:06:46 22.467 Mph Claim
51 Clare Jessop Male Otley CC 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
52 Howard Blakeley Male Wetherby Whs 1:07:37 22.184 Mph Claim
53 Jerry Noble Male Team Swift 1:08:01 22.054 Mph Claim
54 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 1:09:07 21.703 Mph Claim
55 Trevor Wilson Male Seacroft Whs 1:10:10 21.378 Mph Claim
56 Greg Jessop Male Otley CC 1:10:29 21.282 Mph Claim
57 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 1:12:44 20.624 Mph Claim
58 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:13:21 20.45 Mph Claim
59 Mickie Hornby Male Team Swift 1:14:30 20.134 Mph Claim
60 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 1:15:15 19.934 Mph Claim
61 Janet Tate Male 1:18:27 19.121 Mph Claim
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Coward Male Bronte Whs Claim
DNS Brian Ward Male Claim
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Claim
DNS Scott Elwick Male
DNS Joanne Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Claim
DNS Dave Lambert Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Ian Fairweather Male Claim