Wrekinsport 18

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Mar-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male 39:51 27.101 Mph 0 Claim
2 Adam Gascoigne Male 41:50 25.817 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 42:25 25.462 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Nutley Male 42:40 25.312 Mph 0 Claim
5 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 42:50 25.214 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Watson Male Paramount CRT 42:56 25.155 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stuart Walker Male 43:24 24.885 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andy Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 43:39 24.742 Mph 0
9 Chris Morris Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 44:32 24.251 Mph 0
10 Chris Wood Male 44:34 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 44:47 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
12 Nick Walford Male 45:11 23.903 Mph 0 Claim
13 Pete Ding Male Ludlow CC 45:23 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
14 Matthew Nicholls Male 45:24 23.788 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Brown Male 45:40 23.65 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 46:05 23.436 Mph 0 Claim
17 Clancy Wilson Male Ludlow CC 46:18 23.326 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mic Lee Male Royal Sutton CC 46:20 23.309 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Watt Male 46:27 23.251 Mph 0 Claim
20 William Rudgard Male 46:35 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
21 Brett Lowndes Male 46:40 23.143 Mph 0 Claim
22 Christopher Halford Male 46:47 23.085 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Jones Male 46:50 23.06 Mph 0 Claim
24 Pete Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 46:52 23.044 Mph 0 Claim
25 Steven Goodbier Male 47:01 22.97 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 47:03 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
27 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 47:11 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 47:14 22.865 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Gray Male Wrekinsport CC 47:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ewan Gibb Male 47:31 22.729 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 47:59 22.508 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Bent Male Ludlow CC 48:15 22.383 Mph 0 Claim
33 Barrie Pugh Male Paramount CRT 48:28 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
34 Daniel Lamsdell Male Wrekinsport CC 48:33 22.245 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Lewis Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 48:37 22.214 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 48:40 22.192 Mph 0 Claim
37 Richard Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 48:41 22.184 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Constance Male 48:52 22.101 Mph 0 Claim
39 Gwynn Sayce Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 49:09 21.973 Mph 0 Claim
40 Shaun O'Keefe Male Wrexham RC 49:26 21.847 Mph 0 Claim
41 Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 49:27 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
42 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 49:29 21.825 Mph 0 Claim
43 Thomas Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 49:31 21.811 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jason Harland Male Wrekinsport CC 49:35 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andy Mear Male Ludlow CC 49:45 21.708 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark Fenn Male Paramount CRT 49:50 21.672 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nick Eyke Male 49:50 21.672 Mph 0 Claim
48 Chris Williams Male Ludlow CC 50:07 21.55 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 50:09 21.535 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Briggs Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 50:16 21.485 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 50:21 21.45 Mph 0 Claim
52 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 50:25 21.421 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Alston Male Ludlow CC 50:26 21.414 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Shore Male 50:44 21.288 Mph 0 Claim
55 Ron Clews Male 51:08 21.121 Mph 0 Claim
56 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 51:13 21.087 Mph 0
57 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 51:27 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 51:40 20.903 Mph 0 Claim
59 Samantha Anderson Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 51:40 20.903 Mph 0
60 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 51:42 20.89 Mph 0 Claim
61 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 51:54 20.809 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Crook Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 52:32 20.558 Mph 0 Claim
63 Allan Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 53:30 20.187 Mph 0 Claim
64 Daniel Rowley Male Wrekinsport CC 53:44 20.099 Mph 0 Claim
65 Matt Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 54:04 19.975 Mph 0 Claim
66 Martyn Shore Male 54:05 19.969 Mph 0 Claim
67 Tim Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 54:21 19.871 Mph 0 Claim
68 Bob Carruthers Male Wrekinsport CC 54:50 19.696 Mph 0 Claim
69 Simon Bates Male 55:14 19.553 Mph 0 Claim
70 Karen Summers Male Wrekinsport CC 55:55 19.314 Mph 0 Claim
71 Laura Gartry Male 56:00 19.286 Mph 0 Claim
72 John Byatt Male Wrekinsport CC 57:56 18.642 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Spencer-Brown Male Wrekinsport CC 58:19 18.519 Mph 0 Claim
74 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 58:19 18.519 Mph 0 Claim
75 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:15 17.925 Mph 0 Claim
76 Robert Franks Male 1:04:03 16.862 Mph 0 Claim
77 Amanda Watson Male Paramount CRT 1:04:43 16.688 Mph 0 Claim
78 Paul Charlesworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:25 16.509 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 1:11:55 15.017 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Brunton Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS William Harper Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim