Team Sales Engine 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 07-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Gurney Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
2 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
3 David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male soniccycles.co.uk 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
5 Rob Young Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
6 James Stewart Male iCycle 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
7 Tim Davies Male Vet 22:02 27.231 Mph
8 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
9 Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
10 Simon Carr Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
11 Andrew Herbert Male Hitchin Nomads CC 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
12 Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
13 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:40 26.47 Mph
14 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
15 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
16 Glenn McMenamin Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
17 Leo Bonito Male iCycle 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
18 Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
18 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
20 Adrian Trott Male Welwyn Whs 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Sharman Male 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
22 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Halliday Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
24 Julian King Male 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
25 Neil Ellison Male 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
26 Paul Carr Male iCycle 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
27 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
28 Philip Peacock Male St Ives CC 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
29 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
30 Simon Doyle Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:31 25.513 Mph
31 David Creese Male Chronos RT 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
32 Hugo Hocknell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:36 25.423 Mph
32 David Scott Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
34 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
35 Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
36 Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
37 Howard Ashmore Male 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
38 Matt Chudley Male iCycle 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
39 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
40 Neil Fraser Male Hitchin Nomads CC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
41 Kevin Creese Male Chronos RT 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
42 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:16 24.725 Mph
43 Stuart Short Male iCycle 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
44 Gordon Spencer Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
45 Jorj James Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph
46 Richard Moule Male Bossard Whs 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
47 Robert Saunders Male North Bucks RC 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
48 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
49 Paul Hirst Male Vet Essex Roads CC 24:52 24.128 Mph
50 Barry Robertson Male Vet Glendene CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
51 Stephen Holmes Male Vet 24:57 24.047 Mph
52 Ian Stokes Male 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
53 Adam Butcher Male 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
54 Mark Gray Male Bedfordshire Road CC 25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
55 Cliff Dixon Male iCycle 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
56 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
57 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 25:23 23.637 Mph
58 Mike Clutton Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
59 Steve Peck Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:45 23.3 Mph
61 Steve Le Page Male Bedfordshire Road CC 25:52 23.195 Mph Claim
62 Yvonne Gurney Male 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
63 Clare Simon Male iCycle 26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
64 Sarah Short Male iCycle 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
65 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
66 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
67 Jennifer Lake Male iCycle 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
68 Dave Worsfold Male 26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
69 Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
70 Chris Parkes Male Corley Cycles RC 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
71 Merv Player Male 27:04 22.167 Mph Claim
72 Emily Robertson Male Bedfordshire Road CC 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
73 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
74 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
75 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
76 John Dainty Male 27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
77 Clive Collins Male Hitchin Nomads CC 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
78 Bob Brabbins Male 28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
79 Rhian Smith Male 29:27 20.373 Mph Claim
80 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 29:37 20.258 Mph Claim
81 Graham Bickle Male Vet 29:38 20.247 Mph
82 Sue Clarke Male Team Cambridge 30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
83 Clair Parfrey Male Coventry Cycling Club 33:39 17.83 Mph Claim
DNS Graham Swannack Male Claim
DNS Roger Queen Male Claim
DNS Pontus Axelsson Male Claim
DNS Alan Simmonds Male Claim
DNS Tim Carter Male Claim
DNS Ian Short Male Claim
DNS Adrian Feek Male Claim