Welwyn Whs 26

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Wouter Sybrandy Male 56:23 27.668 Mph 0 Claim
2 Roy Chamberlain Male Team Corley Cycles 56:35 27.57 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 57:42 27.036 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior High Wycombe CC 58:36 26.621 Mph 0
5 Luke Clark Male Team Milton Keynes 59:32 26.204 Mph 0 Claim
6 Trevor Burke Male 59:53 26.051 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Knight Male Team Corley Cycles 1:00:12 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Fox Male CC Luton 1:00:35 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Vaughan Male 1:00:43 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:00:48 25.658 Mph 0
11 Chris Sheppard Male Senior 1:02:17 25.047 Mph 0
12 George Farrell Male 1:02:28 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve McKeown Male 1:02:55 24.795 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 1:03:07 24.716 Mph 0
15 Nigel Williams Male 1:03:12 24.684 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Caton Male 1:03:14 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
17 Steve Sexton Male North Road CC 1:04:02 24.362 Mph 0 Claim
18 Tony May Male North Road CC 1:04:27 24.205 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gavin Bench Male Verulam CC 1:04:34 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
20 Alexander Anderson Male 1:04:41 24.118 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:04:45 24.093 Mph 0 Claim
22 Henry Farrell Male 1:04:49 24.068 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 1:05:02 23.988 Mph 0 Claim
24 Pete Eggleston Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:05:08 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
25 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 1:05:11 23.933 Mph 0
26 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:05:13 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
26 Will Jenkins Male 1:05:13 23.92 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 1:05:19 23.884 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stephen Harrison Male Team Trident 1:05:37 23.775 Mph 0 Claim
30 Claire Newland Male 1:05:43 23.738 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 1:05:51 23.69 Mph 0 Claim
32 Adrian Trott Male 1:05:55 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Scott Male 1:06:03 23.619 Mph 0 Claim
34 Howard Ashmore Male 1:06:23 23.5 Mph 0 Claim
35 Markus Allen Male North Road CC 1:06:30 23.459 Mph 0 Claim
36 Edward Renwick Male 1:06:31 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
37 Lawrence Evans Male 1:06:42 23.388 Mph 0 Claim
38 Neil Fraser Male Stevenage CC 1:06:57 23.301 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Parkin Male Hillingdon CC 1:07:03 23.266 Mph 0 Claim
40 Martin Dossett Male Vet 1:07:05 23.255 Mph 0
41 Alex Peeke Male Vet 1:07:13 23.209 Mph 0
42 Colin Hodges Male 1:07:59 22.947 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:08:10 22.885 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tim Kearley Male 1:08:13 22.868 Mph 0 Claim
45 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:08:38 22.73 Mph 0
46 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 1:08:48 22.674 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mark Allen Male 1:08:56 22.631 Mph 0 Claim
48 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:08:59 22.614 Mph 0 Claim
49 Julian King Male Vet 1:09:02 22.598 Mph 0
50 Nathan Edwards Male 1:09:17 22.516 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Hall Male Verulam CC 1:09:54 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
52 Siomon Jackson Male Freedom Tri 1:10:06 22.254 Mph 0 Claim
53 Simon Shaw Male Team Trident 1:10:08 22.243 Mph 0 Claim
54 Richard Marriott Male Verulam CC 1:10:15 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Moule Male 1:10:24 22.159 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Anstey Male 1:10:41 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ben Wilson Male 1:10:47 22.039 Mph 0 Claim
58 Amy Forshaw Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:10:52 22.013 Mph 0 Claim
59 Justin Radford Male 1:11:07 21.936 Mph 0 Claim
60 Roberto Luff Male 1:11:23 21.854 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dave Dickie Male 1:11:56 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
62 Christopher Murphy Male 1:11:58 21.677 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jamil Gaida Male 1:12:09 21.622 Mph 0 Claim
64 Caroline Harding Male Senior 1:12:20 21.567 Mph 0
65 Jason Alderman Male Army Cycling 1:12:22 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
66 Timothy Skelding Male 1:12:38 21.478 Mph 0 Claim
67 Sean Storey Male Team Trident 1:13:10 21.321 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Grant Donald Male Stevenage CC 1:13:39 21.181 Mph 0 Claim
69 Tim Burrows Male 1:14:00 21.081 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ian Lewis Male 1:14:30 20.94 Mph 0 Claim
71 Chris Priestley Male 1:16:16 20.455 Mph 0 Claim
72 Clive Collins Male 1:16:27 20.406 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Hunt Male 1:17:00 20.26 Mph 0 Claim
74 Jeremy Chandler-Smith Male 1:17:08 20.225 Mph 0 Claim
75 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:18:15 19.936 Mph 0 Claim
76 Marco Paganuzzi Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:19:24 19.647 Mph 0 Claim
77 Darren John Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:19:32 19.614 Mph 0
78 Christine Pout Male Verulam CC 1:19:41 19.578 Mph 0 Claim
79 Andrew Porter Male 1:20:25 19.399 Mph 0 Claim
80 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:21:31 19.137 Mph 0 Claim
81 Jackie Perry Male Team Trident 1:23:00 18.795 Mph 0 Claim
82 Tim Smith Male Team Trident 1:24:25 18.48 Mph 0 Claim
83 Samantha Tophill Male Team Trident 1:25:45 18.192 Mph 0 Claim
84 Chris McQue Male Freedom Tri 1:28:14 17.68 Mph 0 Claim
85 Anna Priestley Male 1:32:32 16.859 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Meakin Male Team Corley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS James Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ilsley Male 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Maynard Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Paul French Male Freedom Tri 0 Claim
DNS David Kiely Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS John Alan Hassal Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Samuel Gilzean Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Smart Male Stevenage CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Hastings Male 0 Claim