Worthing Excelsior CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 52:41 28.472 Mph Claim
2 Christopher Booth Male 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
3 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 54:29 27.532 Mph
4 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:44 27.406 Mph
5 Charl Jean Jordaan Male In-Gear 54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
6 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
7 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 55:36 26.979 Mph Claim
8 Sean Scott Male In-Gear 55:39 26.954 Mph Claim
9 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
10 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
11 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
12 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
13 Dominic Maxwell Male 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
14 Stu Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
15 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
16 Lee Turner Male 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
17 Mark Emsley Male Team TMC 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
18 Carl Richardson Male In-Gear 56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
19 David Webborn Male London Dynamo 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
19 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
21 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
22 Stuart Stow Male 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
23 Robert Taylor Male Senior 57:36 26.042 Mph
24 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
25 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:56 25.892 Mph
26 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:57 25.885 Mph
27 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
28 Alexander Donaldson Male London Dynamo 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
29 Simon Atkinson Male Worthing Excelsior CC 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
30 Lee Russell Male 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
31 Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
32 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
33 Chris Hansen Male 7Oaks Tri Club 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
35 Sam Dix Male In-Gear 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
36 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
37 Guy Lane Male 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
38 Roberto Luff Male Bossard Whs 59:58 25.014 Mph Claim
39 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:04 24.973 Mph Claim
40 Mark Van Niekerk Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
41 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph Claim
42 Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
43 Jason Gilbert Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
43 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
45 Nick Davy Male Redhill CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
46 Rick Hughes Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
47 Nick Eisinger Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
48 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
49 Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
50 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:00:50 24.658 Mph Claim
51 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
52 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
53 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
54 Paul Medcraft Male Vet 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
55 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
56 Neil Giles Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Haste Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
58 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
59 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
60 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:51 23.867 Mph
61 Helen Bullimore Male 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
62 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
63 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
64 Nigel Smith Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
65 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
66 Nigel Perry Male San Fairy Ann CC 1:03:33 23.604 Mph Claim
67 Gina McGeever Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
68 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:03 23.419 Mph Claim
69 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
70 Joe Bertorelli Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph Claim
71 Steve Hope Male 1:04:44 23.172 Mph Claim
72 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
73 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
74 Colin Toppin Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
75 Robert Hoodless Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
75 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph Claim
77 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
78 Simon Waller Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph Claim
79 Rachel Baker Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
80 Rachael Haley Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
81 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:42 22.157 Mph
82 Graham Quick Male Kingfisher Triathletes 1:08:15 21.978 Mph Claim
83 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph Claim
84 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:08:44 21.824 Mph Claim
85 Rachel Watkins Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:03 21.724 Mph Claim
86 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph Claim
86 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph Claim
88 Jonathan Dewar Male 1:10:08 21.388 Mph Claim
DNS Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Justin Steele Male Sussex Nomads CC Claim
DNS Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Julian Bray Male Claim
DNS Salim Mohamed Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC Claim
DNS Les Copeland Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Oliver Gill Male Claim
DNS Jimmy Woodward Male Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Rory Barrett Male Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Paul Newsome Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Katerina Avramides Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Phil Frean Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male Claim
DNS Marc Townsend Male Claim
DNS Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Neil McInerney Male 7Oaks Tri Club Claim
DNS David Marshall Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Ian Leeding Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS James Hughes Male Bec CC Claim
DNS Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg Claim