Lea Valley 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 M. Hutchinson Male In-Gear 46:36 32.189 Mph Claim
2 W. Mangar Male 50:31 29.694 Mph Claim
3 P. Balls Male 51:04 29.374 Mph Claim
4 S. Berry Male Vet Team Swift 51:07 29.345 Mph
5 I. Cammish Male 51:14 29.278 Mph Claim
6 R. Evans Male 51:30 29.127 Mph Claim
7 D. Watson Male 51:32 29.108 Mph Claim
8 D. Bloy Male 51:35 29.079 Mph Claim
9 M. Hodson Male 51:38 29.051 Mph Claim
10 J. Dixon Male 51:41 29.023 Mph Claim
11 J. Boyle Male 51:52 28.921 Mph Claim
12 G. Taylor Male Shorter Rochford RT 51:56 28.884 Mph Claim
13 A. Dyason Male Team Swift 52:11 28.745 Mph Claim
14 R. Kober Male 52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
15 D. Lazenby Male 52:23 28.635 Mph Claim
16 J. Surtees Male Team Swift 52:24 28.626 Mph Claim
17 S. Barker Male 52:39 28.49 Mph Claim
18 L. Turner Male 52:43 28.454 Mph Claim
19 G. Atkins Male 52:46 28.427 Mph Claim
20 J. Dewhirst Male 52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
21 A. Semple Male Vet 53:14 28.178 Mph
22 T.Davies Male 53:14 28.178 Mph Claim
23 T. Parnell Male 53:16 28.161 Mph Claim
24 R.Gifford Male 53:20 28.125 Mph Claim
25 D. Kendall Male 53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
26 L. Desborough Male 53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
27 M. Newton Male 53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
28 J. Sadler Male 53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
29 L. Wright Male 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
30 M. Solley Male 53:54 27.83 Mph Claim
31 N. Jacjson Male 54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
32 I. Bibby Male 54:13 27.667 Mph Claim
33 C. Wilgress Male 54:25 27.565 Mph Claim
34 G. Fox Male 54:29 27.532 Mph Claim
35 J. Dowling Male 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
36 K. Hardwick Male 54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
37 M. Steers Male 54:45 27.398 Mph Claim
38 A. Page Male 54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
39 P. Jay Male Senior 54:46 27.389 Mph
40 R. Davies Male CC Sudbury 54:49 27.364 Mph Claim
41 M. Reynolds Male 54:54 27.323 Mph Claim
42 N. Green Male 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
43 A. Jardine Male 55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
44 S. Wilkins Male 55:26 27.06 Mph Claim
45 C. Hollosi Male 55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
46 J. Rush Male CC Sudbury 55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
47 P. Jarvis Male 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
48 A. Halliday Male 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
49 A. Wright Male 55:59 26.794 Mph Claim
50 R. Tully Male 56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
51 J. Reed Male 56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
52 C. Nudds Male CC Breckland 56:23 26.604 Mph Claim
53 M. Carter Male CC Breckland 56:29 26.557 Mph Claim
54 D. Day Male CC Sudbury 56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
55 S. Tarry Male Chronos RT 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
56 D. Watkins Male Anglia Velo 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
57 M. Grant Male 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
58 H. Staunton Male 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
59 R. Dulson Male 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
60 T. Boardman Male Team Swift 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
61 S. Davidson Male 56:51 26.386 Mph Claim
62 D. Lorne Male 57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
63 J. Howles Male 57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
64 J. Beale Male 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
65 P. Barnes Male 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
66 J. Golder Male 57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
67 S. Giles Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
68 Miss C. Ella Male 57:33 26.065 Mph Claim
69 D. McClure Male Wisbech Whs 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
70 P. King Male 57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
71 Miss L. Hamel Male 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
72 A. Blower Male 58:01 25.855 Mph Claim
73 Mrs C. Day Male 58:05 25.825 Mph Claim
74 D. Ward Male 1st Chard Wheelers 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
75 Mrs C. Sadler Male 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
76 R.Porter Male 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
77 Miss H. Boatman Male Team Milton Keynes 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
78 M. Elmy Male 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
79 A. Crane Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
80 M. Morris Male CC Bexley 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
81 Miss K. Hodgkiss Male 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
82 P. Ellis Male 58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
83 Ms L. Gambling Male CC Breckland 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
84 R. Laws Male 58:54 25.467 Mph Claim
85 D. Stocker Male 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
86 P. Harridge Male 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
87 B. Harwood Male 59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
88 J. Temple Male Ashford Whs 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
89 B. Quarton Male 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
90 S. Kirk Male CC Sudbury 59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
91 J. Bosley Male Vet 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
92 T. Bolton Male 1:00:19 24.869 Mph Claim
93 A. Iggulden Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
94 J.Stone Male 1:00:30 24.794 Mph Claim
95 Miss R. Leaper Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph Claim
96 P. Hirst Male Vet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
97 P. Walton Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
98 Mrs S. Semple Male Vet 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
99 G. Dunn Male CC Bexley 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
100 T. Day Male 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
101 C. Grant Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
102 M. Fry Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
103 P. Hyde Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
104 Mrs K. Bosley Male 1:01:22 24.444 Mph Claim
105 C. York Male 1:01:32 24.377 Mph Claim
106 C. Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:01:34 24.364 Mph Claim
107 M. Jones Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
108 C. Knight Male 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
109 J. Wilson Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
110 R. Graves Male GS Avanti 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
111 K. Parker Male Team Cambridge 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
112 A. Bright Male Chronos RT 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
113 B. Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:06:29 22.562 Mph Claim
114 D. Williams Male 1:06:33 22.54 Mph Claim
115 A. Porter Male Welwyn Whs 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
116 Ms G. Devlin Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph Claim
117 P. Horsnell Male 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
118 E. Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:11:48 20.892 Mph Claim
119 P. Hopkins Male Team Swift 1:12:38 20.652 Mph Claim
120 L. Finch Male CC Sudbury 1:12:51 20.59 Mph Claim
121 Miss H. Chapman Male 1:14:45 20.067 Mph Claim
122 B. Gilham Male 1:24:41 17.713 Mph Claim
DNS N. Hutchings Male CS Grupetto Claim
DNS S. Mir Male Claim
DNS M. Church Male Claim
DNS M. Player Male Hertfordshire Whs Claim
DNS D. Pitt Male Claim
DNS G. Lewis Male Claim
DNS J. Dupen Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS T. Kimber Male Team Cambridge Claim
DNS N. Sexton Male Claim
DNS Mrs G. Cook Male Claim
DNS A. Miles Male Claim
DNS I. Turner Male Claim
DNS G. Record Male Claim
DNS Ms E. Knott Male Claim
DNS P. Moon Male Claim
DNS M. Ozdenya Male Claim
DNS M. Chung Male Claim
DNS J. Singlehurst Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers Claim
DNS C. Dyason Male Claim
DNS G. Hinxman Male Claim
DNS T. Garlinge Male East London Velo Claim