Sussex CA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 06-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 00:50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
2 Jerone Walters Male 00:54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
3 Nick Dwyer Male 00:55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
4 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 00:55:21 27.101 Mph Claim
5 Iain Brogden Male 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
6 Rupert Burbidge Male 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
7 Dean Robson Male 00:56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
8 Steve Kane Male 00:57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
9 Andrew Langdown Male 00:57:26 26.118 Mph Claim
10 Peter Morris Male 00:57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
11 Rob Pelham Male 00:57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
12 Tom Glandfield Male Senior 00:57:59 25.87 Mph
13 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:58:20 25.715 Mph
14 Christian Yates Male East Grinstead CC 00:58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
15 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 00:58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
16 David Shepherd Male GS Stella 00:59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
17 Jason Le Goff Male 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
18 James Ryan Male 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
19 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 00:59:35 25.175 Mph Claim
20 James Stuart Male Norwood Paragon CC 00:59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
21 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 00:59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
22 Peter Moon Male 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
23 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 00:59:48 25.084 Mph Claim
23 Trevor Chilman Male Vet 00:59:48 25.084 Mph
25 Alan MacInnes Male East Grinstead CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph Claim
26 Nigel Langridge Male Crawley Wheelers 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
27 Chris Twine Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
28 Phil Allen Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
29 Carl Richardson Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
30 Neil Midgley Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
31 Sam Ramsey Male 1:02:04 24.168 Mph Claim
32 Dan Gardner Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
33 Paul Thatcher Male 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
34 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
34 Mark Green Male London Dynamo 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
36 Howard Bayley Male Tuff Fitty Tri Club 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
37 Geoff Smith Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph Claim
38 Sam Dix Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph Claim
39 Mark Storie Male GS Stella 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
40 John Glaysher Male ...a3crg 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
41 Stuart Davis Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
42 Damian Poulter Male 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
43 Michael Turner Male 1:03:01 23.804 Mph Claim
44 Dave Reynolds Male 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
45 Den Tapping Male 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
46 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
47 Mark Paton Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph Claim
48 Mark Newnham Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
49 Lara Taylor Male Senior 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
50 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
51 Hamish Walker Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
52 Ben Fielden Male GS Stella 1:04:53 23.119 Mph Claim
53 Oliver Tuckley Male 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
54 Duncan Morgan Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph Claim
55 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:05:44 22.82 Mph Claim
56 Stefano Arcidiacono Male East Grinstead CC 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
56 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:06:14 22.647 Mph Claim
58 Callum Middleton Male 1:06:45 22.472 Mph Claim
59 Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling 1:07:02 22.377 Mph Claim
60 Lee Barber Male 1:07:07 22.349 Mph Claim
61 Helen Bullimore Male 1:07:14 22.311 Mph Claim
62 Tony Sinnett Male 1:07:21 22.272 Mph Claim
63 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
64 Neil Hughes-Hutchngs Male Morden CRC 1:07:36 22.19 Mph Claim
65 David Bridle Male Southdown Velo 1:07:42 22.157 Mph Claim
66 Phil Frean Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
67 Natasha Fuller Male 1:07:56 22.081 Mph Claim
68 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim
69 Tom Benjamin Male 1:08:33 21.882 Mph Claim
70 Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph Claim
71 Charles Middleton Male 1:09:16 21.656 Mph Claim
72 John Mankelow Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
73 Stephen Gaston Male 1:09:51 21.475 Mph Claim
74 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph Claim
75 Ian Thompson Male East Grinstead CC 1:10:00 21.429 Mph Claim
76 Joseph Jenner Male 1:10:03 21.414 Mph Claim
77 Katie Crowe Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:10:29 21.282 Mph Claim
78 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph Claim
78 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph Claim
80 David Beale Male 1:11:59 20.838 Mph Claim
81 James Nelson Male 1:12:42 20.633 Mph Claim
82 Alan Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:13:04 20.529 Mph Claim
83 Doug Gardner Male 1:13:05 20.525 Mph Claim
84 Robin Johnson Male 1:14:11 20.22 Mph Claim
85 Darren Haynes Male Crawley Wheelers 1:15:45 19.802 Mph Claim
86 Paul Morris Male Horsham Cycling 1:16:12 19.685 Mph Claim
87 Kaye Dwyer Male 1:17:09 19.443 Mph Claim
88 Abby Allen Male 1:21:28 18.413 Mph Claim
89 Julienne Stuart-Colwill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:23:02 18.065 Mph Claim
90 Sarah Dwyer Male 1:27:34 17.13 Mph Claim
91 Horry Hemsley Male 1:37:43 15.351 Mph Claim
DNS Ade Fadero Male Claim
DNS Mark Frost Male Claim
DNS David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club Claim
DNS Steve Walkling Male Claim
DNS John Marchment Male Claim
DNS Paul Read Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Ian Craig Male VC Etoile Claim
DNS Keith Carter Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS Richard Tully Male Claim
DNS Richard Allan Male Claim
DNS David Pollard Male Claim
DNS Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC Claim
DNS Duncan Murdoch Male Norwood Paragon CC Claim
DNS Mel Roberton Male Claim
DNS Tim Carpenter Male Claim
DNS Simon Berogna Male Claim
DNS Duncan Fuller Male Claim
DNS Charl Jordaan Male Redhill CC Claim
DNS Simon Letts Male Claim