Sri Chinmoy 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Axford Male 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
2 Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
3 Ian Cammish Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
4 Oliver Mytton Male Oxford City RC 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
5 Nicoholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
6 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
7 Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
8 Sean Townsend Male 22:26 26.745 Mph Claim
9 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 22:31 26.646 Mph
10 Ian White Male Farnham RC 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
11 Gary Prosser Male Newbury RC 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
12 Simon Baker Male Vet Oxford City RC 22:45 26.373 Mph
13 Gerry McGarr Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
14 Paul Coles Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
15 Kirk Roberson Male 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
16 Chris Halls Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
17 Sean Gorvy Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
18 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
19 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
20 Danuta Tinn Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
21 Pete Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
22 Mark Green Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
23 Mike Cooper Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
24 Derek Dowdeswell Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
25 Daryl Godden Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
26 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
27 Dave Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
28 Ian Mead Male A5 Rangers CC 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Payne Male 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
30 Simon Church Male Vet 24:06 24.896 Mph
31 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
32 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
33 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
34 Mathew Clarke Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
35 John Maund Male 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
36 Jonathan Whitear Male Oxford City RC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
37 Peter Saunders Male Oxonian CC 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
38 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
39 Keith Gandy Male V C Meudon 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
40 Steve Bungay Male VTTA (Wessex Group) 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
41 Chris Boulton Male Newbury RC 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
42 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
43 Geoff Booker (T) Male Oxonian CC 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
44 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
45 Anna Holder Male 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
46 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 28:04 21.377 Mph Claim
47 Laura Cooper Male Didcot Phoenix CC 28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
48 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 28:17 21.213 Mph Claim
49 Les Gardner Male 29:07 20.606 Mph Claim
DNS Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim