North Road CC (London North Millennium 7 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-15
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 05-May-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 53:45 27.907 Mph Claim
2 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 55:10 27.191 Mph
4 Geir Robinson Male Regents Park Rouleurs 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
5 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
6 Joe Gorman Male 56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
7 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
8 James Goodacre Male Regents Park Rouleurs 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
9 Jobe Usher Male North Road CC 56:54 26.362 Mph Claim
10 Mike Jackson Male CC Luton 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
11 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 57:45 25.974 Mph
12 Anthony Feltham Male Regents Park Rouleurs 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
13 Andy Whale Male CC Ashwell 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
14 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
15 Matija Ilic Male Regents Park Rouleurs 58:57 25.446 Mph Claim
16 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
17 Gavin Moore Male 59:38 25.154 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 59:41 25.133 Mph
19 Karl Willis Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 59:58 25.014 Mph
20 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
21 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
22 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
23 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:01:25 24.424 Mph
24 Bryan Holland Male North Road CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph Claim
25 Steve Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
26 Julian Pegg Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
27 Gavin Arber Male Regents Park Rouleurs 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
28 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph
29 Chris Symonds Male North Road CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
30 Mark Avil Male A5 Rangers CC 1:02:29 24.007 Mph Claim
31 Trevor Hook Male Team Milton Keynes 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
32 Steve Cotton Male Cambridge CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph Claim
33 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph
34 Helen McKay Male Les Filles Racing Team 1:03:11 23.741 Mph Claim
35 Tony Marriott Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:03:24 23.66 Mph Claim
36 Steve James Male North Road CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
37 Nick Wiggan Male Cambridge University CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
38 John McDowall Male North Road CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph Claim
39 Ethan Lazell Male London Phoenix CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph Claim
40 Simon Best Male North Road CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
41 Carl Adams Male Spirit Tifosi RT 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
42 James Johnson Male Welwyn Whs 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim
43 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph Claim
44 Thomas Short Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
45 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:06:51 22.439 Mph
46 Daniel Homer Male Southgate CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph Claim
47 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph Claim
48 Elanor Cadzow Male Senior PMR 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
49 Clive Wellings Male Hertfordshire Whs 1:08:16 21.973 Mph Claim
50 Eric Paillet Male North Road CC 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim
51 Graham Ricketts Male Verulam CC 1:09:21 21.63 Mph Claim
52 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:09:28 21.593 Mph Claim
53 Dan Brockman Male Welwyn Whs 1:09:41 21.526 Mph Claim
54 Paul Woodham Male Bossard Whs 1:10:13 21.363 Mph Claim
55 Stephen Watson Male 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim
56 Andrew Porter Male 1:10:56 21.147 Mph Claim
57 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 1:11:15 21.053 Mph Claim
58 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 1:11:41 20.926 Mph Claim
59 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:11:50 20.882 Mph Claim
60 Dave Candy Male North Road CC 1:12:01 20.829 Mph Claim
61 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph Claim
62 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:13:05 20.525 Mph
63 Lauren Higham Male Welwyn Whs 1:13:09 20.506 Mph Claim
64 Stuart Higham Male Welwyn Whs 1:13:37 20.376 Mph Claim
65 Ivana Prokopova Male North Road CC 1:13:47 20.33 Mph Claim
66 Joe Kiely Male Junior 1:14:54 20.027 Mph
67 Reece Pollen Male Welwyn Whs 1:14:54 20.027 Mph Claim
68 Darren Greene Male Team Trident 1:15:29 19.872 Mph Claim
69 Jackie Perry Male Team Trident 1:18:11 19.186 Mph Claim
70 Sarah Nash Male 1:29:06 16.835 Mph Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS John Sellars Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Markus Noe-Nordberg Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Roy Robinson Male Team Salesengine.co.uk Claim
DNS Alastair Shed Male 45 RC Claim
DNS Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Richard Weltz Male Team Trident Claim
DNS Richard May Male Claim
DNS Mark Jenkins Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Chris Nicholls Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim
DNS Tom Harris Male Regents Park Rouleurs Claim
DNS Matt Meek Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS Joshua Lawless Male Elite Cycling Claim
DNS Richard Corrigall Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Paul French Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Celia Pardoe Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Trevor Burke Male Claim
DNS Matthew Crees Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Alan Mujumdar Male Cambridge University CC Claim
DNS Alex Peeke Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Glenn Dossett Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC Claim