Hafren CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-May-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
4 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tim Challinor Male 23:35 25.441 Mph 0 Claim
7 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matthew Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
9 Max Gethin Male Hafren CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
11 Thomas Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
12 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
14 Keith Hughes Male Hafren CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
15 David Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
16 Barry Pugh Male Paramount CRT 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
17 Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
18 David Lewis Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
19 Carl Spencer Male Hafren CC 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
20 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
20 Medwyn Jones Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Collins Male 24:44 24.258 Mph 0 Claim
23 Ian Wedge Male Wrekinsport CC 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
24 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Gethin Male Hafren CC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Farr Male North Shropshire Wheelers 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
27 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ron Ball Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Marrs Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:44 23.315 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Morris Male Hafren CC 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
33 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:49 23.24 Mph 0
34 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rebecca Leaper Male North Shropshire Wheelers 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
36 Julie Moore Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Filek Male Hafren CC 26:12 22.9 Mph 0 Claim
38 Tim Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
39 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
40 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nick Huband Male Hafren CC 26:53 22.318 Mph 0 Claim
42 Dave Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:04 22.167 Mph 0 Claim
43 Laura Gartry Male 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dean Thomas Male Hafren CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
45 Adrian Lewis Male Hafren CC 27:24 21.897 Mph 0 Claim
46 Bethany Coupland Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:34 21.765 Mph 0 Claim
47 Matt Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:56 21.479 Mph 0 Claim
48 Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
49 Rob Williams Male Hafren CC 28:49 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Adam Aitken Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS David Eccleston Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Jordan Bason Male Fred Williams Racing 0 Claim
DNS Richard Watson Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Alan Turner Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim