Plomesgate CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Arnold Male 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
2 Antony Birt Male Ipswich BC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
3 Angus Jardine Male Ipswich BC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
4 David Staff Male Team Velovelocity 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Leggett Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0
7 Neil Vaughan Male VC Norwich 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
8 Kevin Norman Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Clark Male 1:03:33 23.604 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0
11 Gary Smith Male Kings Lynn CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Moss Male Vet 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0
13 Gary Buckle Male 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
14 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen De Boltz Male Ipswich BC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
16 Chris Tye Male 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gary Matthews Male VC Baracchi 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
19 Patrick Ellis Male 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
20 Colin Lown Male Ipswich BC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Rippon Male Ipswich BC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 0 Claim
22 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Webster Male Plomesgate CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0 Claim
24 Stephen Beaumont Male Plomesgate CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Lacey Male 1:07:58 22.07 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Trenchard Male Godric CC 1:08:41 21.84 Mph 0 Claim
27 Bob Jones Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Pearce Male Wolsey RC 1:11:27 20.994 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stephen Searby Male Ipswich BC 1:11:42 20.921 Mph 0 Claim
30 Trevor Roberts Male Wolsey RC 1:12:55 20.572 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Sheppard Male 1:14:12 20.216 Mph 0 Claim
32 Lee Nowak Male Kings Lynn CC 1:18:03 19.219 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Allen Male VC Baracchi 1:18:52 19.02 Mph 0 Claim
34 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male 1:22:39 18.149 Mph 0 Claim
35 Isla Rush Male 1:23:45 17.911 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jane De Boltz Male Ipswich BC 1:36:21 15.568 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Phil Hollingsworth Male East Anglian CC 0 Claim
DNS James Rush Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Chris Guy Male Iceni Velo 0 Claim
DNS Laurence Wright Male Team Velovelocity 0 Claim
DNS David McGaw Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Tracy Prewer Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Karen Eaton Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Day Male Janus Road Club 0 Claim