Hemel Hempstead CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicolas Hutchings Male CS Grupetto 00:18:49 31.886 Mph Claim
2 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 00:19:16 31.141 Mph Claim
3 Gavin Atkins Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:19:22 30.98 Mph Claim
4 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 00:19:33 30.69 Mph Claim
5 Nick English Male Senior 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
6 Steve Irwin Male Vet 00:19:38 30.559 Mph
7 Ross Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 00:19:39 30.534 Mph Claim
8 Jonathan Shubert Male High Wycombe CC 00:19:48 30.302 Mph Claim
9 Jason Gurney Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:19:49 30.277 Mph Claim
10 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 00:20:00 29.999 Mph Claim
11 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 00:20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
11 Jon Surtees Male 00:20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
13 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:04 29.9 Mph Claim
14 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
15 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 00:20:13 29.678 Mph Claim
16 Sam Barker Male 00:20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
17 Peter Weir Male 00:20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
18 Simon Cannings Male Vet www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
19 Nigel Stephens Male 00:20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
21 Jeremy Honor Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
22 Steve Batsford Male 00:20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:39 29.055 Mph
24 Stephen Morrell Male Aylesbury CC 00:20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
25 Chris Sheppard Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:20:44 28.938 Mph
26 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
27 Sam Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
27 Steven Sexton Male North Road CC 00:20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
29 Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
30 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
31 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
32 Cameron Foster Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
33 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
34 Jonathan Sadler Male 00:21:05 28.458 Mph Claim
35 Lee Turner Male 00:21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
36 Nicolas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
37 Pete Smith Male 00:21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
38 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
39 Geoff Bunyan Male Bossard Whs 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
39 Greg Lewis Male VC 10 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
41 Andrew Smith Male Farnham RC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
42 Glenn McMenamin Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
43 Steve Torley Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
44 Les Liddiard Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
45 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
46 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
48 Mark Shepherd Male 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
49 Julian Smith Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
50 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
51 Danuta Tinn Male 00:21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
52 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
53 Stuart Tarry Male Chronos RT 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
54 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
55 Sean Gorvy Male 00:21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
56 Ian Marshall Male Team Milton Keynes 00:21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
57 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
58 Simon Drewett Male Mid Oxon CRT 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
58 John Sullivan Male 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
60 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
60 Adrian Cox Male Vet 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
62 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
63 Pete Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
64 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:22:09 27.087 Mph
65 Dave Rodger Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
66 David Olney Male Bedfordshire Road CC 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
66 Richard Golding Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
68 David Reynolds Male In-Gear 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
69 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
70 Robert Tinn Male 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
71 Trevor Boyd Male Oxonian CC 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
72 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
73 Ian Brazier Male Verulam CC 00:22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
74 Chris Lodge Male Finsbury Park CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
75 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 00:22:39 26.489 Mph
76 James Vaughan Male www.twenty3c.co.uk 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
77 Howard Waller (Trike) Male Oxford City RC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
78 Adrain Feek Male 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
78 Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
80 John Bourton Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
81 Timothy Childs Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
82 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
83 Helen Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
84 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
84 Claire Sadler Male 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
84 Tim Burrows Male Westerley Cycling Club 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
87 Darren Powell Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
88 Brian Evans Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
89 Mike Clutton Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
89 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
91 Graham Pettitt Male Hillingdon CC 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
92 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
93 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 00:24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
94 Paul Dyett Male Bossard Whs 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
95 Colin Holmes Male Icknield RC 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
96 Allan Renyard Male Vet 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
97 Anna Holder Male VC 10 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
98 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
99 David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:25:17 23.73 Mph
100 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
101 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:26:16 22.842 Mph
102 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 00:27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
103 Denise Hallahan Male 00:27:47 21.595 Mph Claim
104 David Brookling Male 00:28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
105 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:29:01 20.677 Mph
106 Nigel Goffin Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:29:42 20.202 Mph Claim
DNS George Brent Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Dermot Kealey Male Vet
DNS Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Peter Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Ian Cammish Male Claim
DNS Mark Woolford Male Claim
DNS Luke Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS David Johnson Male Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Tony May Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Paul Gamlin Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Steve Wright Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Erron Field Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Mark Cook Male Bedfordshire Road CC Claim
DNS Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC
DNS Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male Claim
DNS Keith Fletcher Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Huw Dymond Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Shusanah Pillinger Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Ian Baynes Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Nick Frewin Male Claim
DNS Louise Schuller Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Richard Boley Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Max Nunn Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Graham Brant Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Mildenhall CC Claim
DNS Oliver Mytton Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell Claim
DNS Samuel Gilzean Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Andrew Ferry Male Bigfoot CC Claim
DNS Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC Claim
DNS Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Andy Sharman Male Claim
DNS Martin Young Male Claim
DNS Yvonne Gurney Male Claim
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC Claim