Sleaford Whs 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:52:24 26.69 Mph
2 Simon Dale Male 1:54:09 26.281 Mph Claim
3 David Watson Male 1:54:10 26.277 Mph Claim
4 Ian Dalton Male 1:56:50 25.678 Mph Claim
5 Steve Clarke Male Team Milton Keynes 1:59:06 25.189 Mph Claim
6 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:59:46 25.049 Mph
7 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 2:01:29 24.695 Mph Claim
8 Ian Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:01:43 24.647 Mph Claim
9 Andy Smith Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 2:02:40 24.457 Mph
10 John Hornby Male 2:05:17 23.946 Mph Claim
11 Richard Sheldrake Male Senior www.citruscycling.co.uk 2:06:23 23.737 Mph
12 David Butler Male 2:08:02 23.431 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Cook Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 2:08:49 23.289 Mph Claim
14 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:10:25 23.003 Mph
15 Chris Lee Male 2:11:09 22.875 Mph Claim
16 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 2:12:25 22.656 Mph Claim
17 Helen Eborall (W) Male Velo Club Rutland 2:13:20 22.5 Mph Claim
18 Gary Ward Male 2:14:43 22.269 Mph Claim
19 Martin Hedley Male Witham Wheelers 2:16:29 21.981 Mph Claim
20 John Needham Male Vet 2:18:37 21.642 Mph
21 Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:19:23 21.523 Mph
22 Graham McAndrew Male Spalding CC 2:20:05 21.416 Mph Claim
23 Peter Jones Male 2:22:32 21.048 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Mawer Male 2:23:18 20.935 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 2:29:04 20.125 Mph Claim
26 Micky Pell Male Vet 2:29:59 20.002 Mph
27 Lara Thornhill (W) Male Witham Wheelers 2:30:30 19.934 Mph Claim
28 Trish Mellor (W) Male Holme Valley Whs 2:32:40 19.651 Mph Claim
29 John Scott Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:33:31 19.542 Mph Claim
30 Jim Ithell Male Melton Olympic CC 2:33:44 19.514 Mph Claim
31 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 2:36:11 19.208 Mph Claim
32 Peter Holland (Trike) Male 2:49:32 17.696 Mph Claim
33 Richard Parker (Trike) Male 2:55:06 17.133 Mph Claim
DNS David Herd Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS David Grayson Male Claim
DNS Andy Moore Male Claim
DNS Jason Taylor Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Graham Green Male Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Hassall Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Jim Davey Male Claim
DNS Stewart Gregory Male Claim
DNS Chris Walker Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Andrew Bennett Male Stockton Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paul Hutchinson Male Claim