Team Swift 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 19:19 31.06 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs 19:22 30.98 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Burns Male 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Nash Male 19:44 30.405 Mph 0 Claim
5 Daniel Barnett Male 19:48 30.302 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 19:49 30.277 Mph 0 Claim
7 Blair Buss Male 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
8 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:04 29.9 Mph 0 Claim
10 Carl Ruebottom Male Team Swift 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stuart Walker Male 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
13 John Dewhirst Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stuart Wells Male 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
15 Adam Hardy Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 20:28 29.315 Mph 0
17 Dave Robinson Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steven Roe Male Team Swift 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Thompson Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Robinson Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Allen Male 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
22 Neil Cleminshaw Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
23 James Clovis Male Team Swift 20:50 28.799 Mph 0 Claim
24 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stephen Carrigan Male 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lee Cairns Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
27 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 21:21 28.102 Mph 0
28 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Galbraith Male 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Callaghan Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
35 Stuart Burrows Male Team Swift 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Callaghan Male 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nigel Warnes Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
38 Clare Ella (W) Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Lazenby Male Seacroft Whs 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 22:10 27.067 Mph 0
40 Lee Watson Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Auker Male Brough Whs 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mike McLeavy Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jeremy Ireland Male Team Swift 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jo Blackburn (W) Male Team Swift 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Vaughan Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
48 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 22:41 26.45 Mph 0 Claim
49 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 22:44 26.392 Mph 0
50 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
50 Graham Huck Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
52 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Fitzpatrick Male 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
54 Mark Philipson Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter MacKlam Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mark Moseley Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Graves Male 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
59 Bob Tate Male 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
60 Walter Wilkinson Male 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
61 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
62 Geoff Backshall Male 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
63 Anthony Washbrook Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
64 Joshua Dunham Male Team Swift 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Guymer Male 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
66 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gary Brearley Male 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
68 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
69 Alan Kaye Male 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
70 John MacKlam Male 25:33 23.483 Mph 0 Claim
71 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 26:16 22.842 Mph 0 Claim
72 Gill Henshaw (W) Male 27:02 22.194 Mph 0 Claim
73 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift 27:17 21.991 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
75 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 27:50 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
76 John Martin Male 28:09 21.314 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Les Dawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Clare Crabtree Male 0 Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robhatfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Les Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Walkner Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Dicconson Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Bacon Male 0 Claim
DNS Jon Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Ian Whittell Male 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Wadsworth Male 0 Claim