SCCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male 52:59 28.311 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve York Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
5 Chris Wilkinson Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:35 25.175 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Griffin Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nigel Keyworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matthew Davies Male Paramount CRT 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
13 Delwyn Jones Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
15 Elliot Jones Male Paramount CRT 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matt Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
19 Medwyn Jones Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
20 Thomas Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Steventon Male 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
23 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Fenn Male Paramount CRT 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
25 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:15 22.989 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gina Riley Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:57 22.745 Mph 0 Claim
28 Ian Wedge Male Senior 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0
29 Max Gethin Male Hafren CC 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 0 Claim
30 Colin Barnes Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:02 22.377 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ron Ball Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
32 Laura Gartry Male Oswestry Olympians Athletics and Triathlon Club 1:07:31 22.217 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tim Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0
35 Matthew Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
36 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0 Claim
37 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:11:14 21.058 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Joynson Male 1:12:08 20.795 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mary Joynson Male 1:13:41 20.358 Mph 0 Claim
40 Patrick Haywood Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:16 19.929 Mph 0 Claim
41 Nigel Roberts Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:16:24 19.634 Mph 0 Claim
42 Claire Birch Male Oswestry Olympians Athletics and Triathlon Club 1:19:37 18.84 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS John Parkes Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Ian Spark Male Fred Williams Racing 0 Claim
DNS Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Rod Brooks Male 0 Claim