Drighlington BC (Cheques to I Galbraith)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V236/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 51:52 28.921 Mph
2 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 51:55 28.893 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 52:24 28.626 Mph Claim
4 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 52:33 28.545 Mph Claim
5 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 53:29 28.046 Mph Claim
6 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 53:31 28.029 Mph Claim
7 Christopher Isats Male 54:07 27.718 Mph Claim
8 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 54:17 27.633 Mph
9 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 54:22 27.591 Mph Claim
10 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 54:30 27.523 Mph
11 Lee McDermott Male 54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
12 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 54:36 27.473 Mph Claim
13 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 54:51 27.348 Mph Claim
14 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 55:00 27.273 Mph
15 Alasdair Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
16 Stu W Ood Male Wetherby Whs 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
17 Simon Clark Male GS Metro 55:41 26.938 Mph Claim
18 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
19 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 56:03 26.762 Mph
20 Martin Willan Male Clifton CC York 56:11 26.699 Mph Claim
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
22 John Martin Male Elmsall Road Club 56:49 26.401 Mph Claim
23 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
24 Rob Chaplin Male 56:55 26.355 Mph Claim
25 Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
26 Andrew Cutts Male 57:25 26.125 Mph Claim
27 John Rowland Male Cyclesense CC 57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
28 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
29 Gareth Metcalf Male Otley CC 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
30 Alasdair Bruce Male Yorkshire Road Club 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
31 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
32 Ian Cross Male Drighlington BC 58:09 25.796 Mph Claim
33 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
34 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
35 Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
36 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
37 Ian Haddock Male 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
38 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
39 Roy Burne Male Team Swift 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
40 Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
41 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 59:44 25.112 Mph
42 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
43 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
44 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 1:00:52 24.644 Mph Claim
45 Roy Flanagan Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
46 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
47 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
48 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 1:02:14 24.103 Mph Claim
49 Rob Hatfield Male Calder Clarion 1:02:22 24.052 Mph Claim
50 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
51 Nigel Austin Male Ilkley CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
52 Ian Hutchinson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
53 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:27 23.641 Mph Claim
54 Terence Bashford Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
55 Simon Myerscough Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
56 Mark Hardie Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
57 David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
58 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
59 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph Claim
60 Mark Moseley Male Featherstone RC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph Claim
61 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:56 22.411 Mph Claim
62 Jonathan Reid Male Calder Clarion 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
63 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph Claim
64 Peter MacKlam Male 1:07:57 22.075 Mph Claim
65 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph Claim
66 Robert Tate Male 1:08:34 21.877 Mph Claim
67 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:08:42 21.834 Mph Claim
68 Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 1:10:37 21.242 Mph Claim
69 Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 1:12:38 20.652 Mph Claim
70 Maggie Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 1:12:49 20.6 Mph Claim
71 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 1:13:43 20.348 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Bronte Whs Claim
DNS Peter Yates Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Charles Scurr Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Nev Martin Male Claim
DNS Rob Swire Male Pedalsport CC Claim
DNS Mike McLeavy Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Mick Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Mike Wolstenholme Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Anthony McNamara Male Claim
DNS Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male Cleveland Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Claim
DNS Tania Tucker Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Wayne Coates Male Derwentside CC Claim