Oswestry Paragon CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jul-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Watson Male Paramount CRT 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Griffin Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
10 Delwyn Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
11 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
12 Max Gethin Male Hafren CC 24:22 24.623 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Ellmore Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
15 Thomas Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
16 Josh Williams Male Paramount CRT 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matt Griffiths Male Oswestry Paragon CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
18 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
19 Dave Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
21 Medwyn Jones Male 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Bufton Male Hafren CC 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:17 22.828 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tim Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
27 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:36 22.556 Mph 0
28 Matt Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:06 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
29 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 27:12 22.058 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Bullin Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
31 Laura Gartry Male Oswestry Olympians Athletics and Triathlon Club 27:25 21.884 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stephen Davies Male Oswestry Paragon CC 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nigel Roberts Male Oswestry Paragon CC 29:40 20.224 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Alun Owen Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wedge Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim