ww.drag2zero.com 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
2 Harry Armstrong Male 20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
3 Alan Thomson Male 20:08 29.801 Mph Claim
4 Michael Smith Male 20:25 29.387 Mph Claim
5 John Ingham Male Lancaster CC 20:26 29.363 Mph Claim
6 Dave Isherwood Male 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
7 Marc Isherwood Male 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
8 David Baxter Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
9 Steve Daintith Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
10 Richard Bickley Male 20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
11 Paul Fleming Male 20:40 29.032 Mph Claim
12 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:51 28.776 Mph Claim
13 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
14 John Paterson Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
15 Colin McKenna Male Lakes Road Club 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
16 Charles Carraz Male Seamons CC 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
17 David Turner Male 21:12 28.301 Mph Claim
18 Phil Robinson Male Janus Road Club 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
19 Steven Hankey Male Senior 21:16 28.212 Mph
20 James Stott Male Barrow Central Wheelers 21:20 28.124 Mph Claim
21 David Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
22 Paul Welsby Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
23 Chris Smedley Male 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
24 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 21:30 27.906 Mph
25 Craig Fenwick Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
26 Mark Charnock-Bateman Male North Lancashire Road Club 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
27 Jamie Carson Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 21:32 27.863 Mph
28 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
29 Mick Black Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
30 Steve Hargreaves Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
31 Giles Perkins Male North Cheshire Clarion 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
32 Neil Buckley Male Senior 21:44 27.607 Mph
33 Noel Fox Male 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
34 Tony Peach Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
35 Robert Wilson Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
36 Rob Carey Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
37 Peter Wilson Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
38 Tim Humphries Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
39 Alan Burton Male Manchester Triathlon Club 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
40 David Myerscough Male Preston CC 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
41 Ian Willcock Male 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
42 Stephen Jagger Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
43 Jonathan Lloyd Male Westmead Team 88 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
44 Bernard Clayton Male Pendle Forest CC 22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
45 Dave Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
46 Antonee Little Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
47 Ian Roberts Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
48 Simon Lester Male 22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
49 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
50 Chris Little Male Vet 22:27 26.725 Mph
51 Neil O'Brien Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 22:27 26.725 Mph
52 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
53 Glenn Howarth Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
54 Jocky Johnstone Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
55 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
56 Steve Wilkinson Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
57 Paul King Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
58 David Warren (Res) Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
59 Geoff Smith Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
60 Michael Barlow Male Lancaster CC 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
61 Gary Burns Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
62 Matt Hoyles (Res) Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
63 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
64 David Shorrock Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
65 Steven Horrocks Male 23:03 26.03 Mph Claim
66 Frank Kerry Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
67 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
68 Hugh Barton Male Westmead Team 88 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
69 Peter Manners Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
70 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
71 Alistair Woodman Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
72 Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC 23:51 25.157 Mph
73 Harry Haseley (Res) Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
74 Lucy Sill Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
75 Susan Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
76 Dave Balshaw Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
77 Neil Stirling Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
78 Neil Hercberg Male Velo Club Cumbria 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
79 Nigel Clegg Male 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
80 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
81 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
82 Andrew Dent (Res) Male Pendle Forest CC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
83 Harry Pate Male North Lancashire Road Club 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
84 Ann Nicholson Male 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
85 Alan Shuttleworth (Trike) Male Altrincham Road Club 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
86 Neil Hopkins Male 26:58 22.249 Mph Claim
87 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
88 Peter Knott Male Ribble Valley C&RC 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
89 Fred Hampson Male Barrow Central Wheelers 29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
DNS Hayley Simmonds Male Claim
DNS Martin Worner Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS James Lawley (Trike) Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS Barry Teal Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Paul Greenhalgh Male Claim
DNS Tony Workman Male Claim
DNS David Bason Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Silas Goldsworthy Male Claim
DNS Grant Ormerod Male Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Otley CC Claim
DNS James Gullen Male Claim