Wrekinsport CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
2 Chris Wood Male 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Cocker Male 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
4 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
5 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Boam Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nigel Keyworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
10 David Gostelow Male 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ian Hobley Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
12 Dave Newton Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Millar Male Chester RC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andy Steventon Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adrian Billington Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
17 Leigh Holland Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
18 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 1:05:04 23.054 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mike Rigby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Buckley Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0 Claim
21 George Aldridge Male 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 0 Claim
22 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:01 22.722 Mph 0
23 Alan Ottwell Male 1:06:27 22.574 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tony Perrin Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martyn Bowers Male 1:07:32 22.212 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tim Griffiths Male 1:07:36 22.19 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ken Downing Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:25 21.925 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Smith Male 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 0 Claim
30 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
31 Matt Armitage Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
32 Rebecca Holland Male 1:09:21 21.63 Mph 0 Claim
33 Laura Gartry Male 1:09:36 21.552 Mph 0 Claim
34 Alan Roberts Male 1:10:05 21.403 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Steele Male 1:10:34 21.257 Mph 0 Claim
36 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:48 20.892 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephen Cooke Male 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
38 Helen Tudor Male 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Spencer-Brown Male 1:12:48 20.605 Mph 0 Claim
40 Amanda Whitmore Male 1:13:26 20.427 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Baddeley Male 1:13:38 20.371 Mph 0 Claim
42 Paul Charlesworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:51 20.312 Mph 0 Claim
43 Mary Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:15:31 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
44 C R Griffiths Male Anfield BC 1:15:58 19.746 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ramon Hill Male 1:19:59 18.754 Mph 0 Claim
47 Barry Ralphs Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:29 18.409 Mph 0 Claim