Severn Valley Velo 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Bradley Male Vet Team Echelon 20:35 29.149 Mph 0
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
3 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 21:25 28.015 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jeremy Pile Male 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
5 Edward Cox Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
6 Mark Mullender Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
7 Timothy Hastie Male 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
8 Rob Weare Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Batsford Male 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ian Heming Male Senior 22:18 26.905 Mph 0
11 Simon Wix Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Stallard Male 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Haslam Male 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matthew Moore Male Stafford RC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Herring Male 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matt Jones Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Osman Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Ward Male 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
21 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
22 Joseph Harris Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
23 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:16 25.787 Mph 0
24 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Moore Male Stafford RC 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Kimberley Male 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nigel Jones Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Gostelow Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jonathan Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
31 Tony Smith Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mick Hazlewood Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
33 Brian Jones Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
35 David Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Hancocks Male Stourbridge Velo 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
37 Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
38 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
39 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
40 Terry Harradine Male CC Topp 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
41 Bryn Thomas Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Ellis Male 27:27 21.857 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Murray Male Oxonian CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Franks Male 28:27 21.089 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Davis Male 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
47 Graham Hewson Male 29:33 20.304 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 29:38 20.247 Mph 0 Claim
49 Miranda Harris Male 30:18 19.801 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Brian Wills Male 0 Claim
DNS Alex Laycock Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Keith Fitzgerald Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Shin Braich Male 0 Claim
DNS Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 0 Claim