Team Swift 10 (Faster than 22.00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male 17:45 33.802 Mph 0 Claim
2 James Gullen Male 18:16 32.846 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Wilson Male 18:34 32.315 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rob Pears Male 18:44 32.028 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Bridge Male Vet 18:47 31.942 Mph 0
6 Stephen Whitewick Male 18:58 31.634 Mph 0 Claim
7 John Morgan Male Preston Whs 19:06 31.413 Mph 0 Claim
8 Scott Burns Male 19:15 31.168 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Irwin Male Vet 19:20 31.034 Mph 0
9 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Westwood Male 19:22 30.98 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jason Bouttell Male Senior 19:24 30.927 Mph 0
12 Harry Armstrong Male 19:28 30.821 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tim Ashton Male Senior 19:29 30.795 Mph 0
14 Dan Barnett Male 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Watson Male 19:33 30.69 Mph 0 Claim
16 Charles Carraz Male 19:38 30.559 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Jones Male 19:42 30.456 Mph 0 Claim
18 Alan Cooke Male 19:45 30.379 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 19:49 30.277 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jim Boyle Male Vet 19:49 30.277 Mph 0
21 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 19:51 30.226 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steven Gore -Browne Male Team Swift 19:53 30.175 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tony Harvey Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mostyn Bullock Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
23 Charles Goodway Male Malton Whs 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
26 Robin Brennan Male 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony Ball Male Team Swift 19:57 30.074 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nev Martin Male 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
29 David Robinson Male 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ian Bibby Male Vet 20:03 29.924 Mph 0
32 Simon Coates Male 20:06 29.85 Mph 0 Claim
33 Shaun Eden Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jason Swann Male Senior 20:07 29.825 Mph 0
35 Paul Fleming Male Preston Whs 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gavin Hinxman Male 20:09 29.776 Mph 0 Claim
37 Tom Boulton Male 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
37 Matthew Nicholls Male 20:10 29.751 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Robinson Male 20:11 29.727 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stewart Smith Male Vet 20:14 29.653 Mph 0
40 Antony Brown Male 20:14 29.653 Mph 0 Claim
42 Kevin Allerton Male 20:15 29.629 Mph 0 Claim
43 Martin Reynolds Male 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
44 Will Corden Male Lyme Racing Club 20:17 29.58 Mph 0 Claim
45 Julian Read Male Team Swift 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Holmes Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
46 Tony Nash Male 20:19 29.532 Mph 0 Claim
48 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 20:20 29.507 Mph 0
48 Matt Stell Male Preston Whs 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Howes Male 20:20 29.507 Mph 0 Claim
51 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
52 Delwyn Jones Male Vet 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
53 Adam Hardy Male 20:23 29.435 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Taylor Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
54 David McCabe Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 20:25 29.387 Mph 0
56 Steven Hollowood Male 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
56 Mike Harris Male Northumbria Police C.C. 20:25 29.387 Mph 0 Claim
59 Benjamin Harvey Male 20:29 29.291 Mph 0 Claim
60 Russ Richardson Male 20:32 29.22 Mph 0 Claim
61 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 20:33 29.196 Mph 0
61 Nigel Goscinski Male 20:33 29.196 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jonathan Sadler Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
64 Greg Lewis Male 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
65 Adam Coffey Male Senior Alford Whs 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
65 Jeremy Stone Male 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
65 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
68 Gary McBean Male 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Johnstone Male Vet 20:45 28.915 Mph 0
70 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
71 Sean Vincent Male 20:48 28.845 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jack Hugill Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
73 Michael Allen Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
75 Derek Crawshaw Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
76 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph 0
77 Stephen Wilkins Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 0 Claim
78 Phil Barnes Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
79 Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
80 Jason Fossey Male Huddersfield Star Whs 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mark Woolford Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
82 Darren Topping Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
83 Stephen Rhodes Male 21:21 28.102 Mph 0 Claim
84 Scott Newbery Male 21:22 28.08 Mph 0 Claim
85 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
86 Derek Robinson Male 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
87 Gareth Owen Male Team Swift 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
89 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
91 Robert Matthews Male 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
92 John Martin Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
93 Steve Coultish Male 21:46 27.564 Mph 0 Claim
94 Mark Reed Male Senior 21:48 27.522 Mph 0
95 Robert Bernard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
96 Keith Davison Male Hadrian R.T 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
97 James Rutherford Male 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
DNS David Donaldson Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Dawson Male Strategic Lions 0 Claim
DNS Barry Charlton Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Camish Male soniccycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Mark Marsland Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male 0 Claim
DNS Jordan Bason Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Cordin Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Garner Male 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Lilley Male Ferryhill Whs 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male 0 Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul McAllister Male 0 Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS David Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Whittell Male 0 Claim
DNS Julian Gromett Male Cottingham Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male 0 Claim
DNS John Gadie Male 0 Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male 0 Claim