East Anglian VTTA10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pete Balls Male 00:20:02 29.949 Mph Claim
2 Richard Evans Male 00:20:20 29.507 Mph Claim
3 Gary Empson Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
4 Lee Turner Male 00:20:36 29.125 Mph Claim
5 Dominic Harrison Male 00:20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
6 Trevor Burke Male 00:20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
7 Dave Green Male 00:20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
8 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
9 Glenn Taylor Male 00:20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
10 Liam Gentry Male Senior 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
11 Anthony Purnell Male Cambridge CC 00:21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
12 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 00:21:13 28.279 Mph Claim
13 Ian Bibby Male Finsbury Park CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
14 Richard Gifford Male 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
15 Scott Davidson Male 00:21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
16 Simon Boyle Male Vet 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
17 Jeremy Hargrave Male Spalding CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
18 Robert Watson Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
19 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 00:21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
20 Lewis Stevens Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
21 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
22 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 00:21:56 27.355 Mph Claim
23 Neil Dowie Male 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
24 Peter Hardiman Male 00:22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
25 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
26 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
27 Philip Young Male 00:22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
29 Chris Dyason Male Vet 00:22:17 26.925 Mph
30 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
31 Nick Esser Male 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
32 Peter Anderson Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
33 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
34 Carmelo Luggeri Male CC Ashwell 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
35 Tom Sykes Male 00:22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
36 Trevor Whittock Male Lea Valley CC 00:22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
37 Ian Damant Male Becontree Wheelers CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
38 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
39 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
40 Chris Roberts Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
41 Philip O?Dell Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
42 David Clarke Male Vet 00:22:53 26.219 Mph
43 Geoffrey Martin Male Glendene CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
44 Peter Crofts Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
45 Matthew Eley Male Senior 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
46 Alan Hale Male Anglia Velo 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
47 Ian Fensom Male Spalding CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
48 Colin Bunnett Male Kings Lynn CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
49 John Oakes Male 00:23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
50 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
51 Steven West Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
52 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
53 Corinna Francis (W) Male Chelmer CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
54 John Parkes Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:29 25.549 Mph
55 Thomas Bicknell Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
56 Peter Cockbain Male 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
57 Ray Turner Male CC Breckland 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
58 Tricia Goulden (W) Male 00:23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
59 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
60 Paul Hyde Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
61 Colin Whitechurch Male 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
62 Dominic Whitehead Male 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
63 Stewart Kirk Male CC Sudbury 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
64 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
65 Roger Graham Male CC Breckland 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
66 Robert Graves Male GS Avanti 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
67 Bill Broadfield Male Chelmer CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
68 John Dupen Male VC Baracchi 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
69 Stephen Watson Male 00:24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
70 Kevin Brown Male Shaftesbury CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
71 Bob Wright Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
72 Lucinda Seymour (W) Male 00:24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
73 Peter Walton Male 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
74 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
75 Nick Parravani Male CC Breckland 00:24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
76 Charles Rowe Male 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
77 Ged Coles Male Wolsey RC 00:24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
78 Michael Hennesey Male 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
79 John Swanbury Male VC Baracchi 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
80 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 00:25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
81 Merv Player Male 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
82 Jim Stow Male Wolsey RC 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
83 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 00:25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
84 Chris Joliffe Male New Forest CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
85 Les Howell Male 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
86 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
87 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
88 Barry Lee Male CC Sudbury 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
89 Honor Wood (W) Male 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
90 John Wilson Male 00:27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
91 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:27:11 22.072 Mph Claim
92 Bob Brabbins Male 00:27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
93 Bob Joliffe Male New Forest CC 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
94 Celia Whitechurch (W) Male 00:28:37 20.966 Mph Claim
95 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:43 20.893 Mph
96 Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
97 Dave Rudkin Male 00:28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
98 Terry Sykes Male 00:29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
99 Barbara Law (W) Male CC Sudbury 00:29:49 20.122 Mph Claim
100 Eddie Fone Male 00:31:10 19.251 Mph Claim
101 Constance Tapper Male 00:31:21 19.138 Mph Claim
102 Robert Bush Male CC Sudbury 00:31:36 18.987 Mph Claim
103 Ron Sheath Male 00:31:48 18.867 Mph Claim
104 Mary Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 00:35:07 17.085 Mph Claim