Charlotteville CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 52:52 28.374 Mph Claim
2 Nick Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 52:59 28.311 Mph Claim
3 Nicholas Stagg Male 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
4 Oliver Roberts Male PBscience.com 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
5 William Hayter Male 55:12 27.174 Mph Claim
6 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
7 Mark Newton Male 55:38 26.963 Mph Claim
8 Oliver Emmans Male Antelope Racing Team 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
9 Dougie Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
10 Stuart Stow Male 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
11 Eamonn Deeley Male Mid Oxon CRT 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
12 Andy Leatherbarrow Male 56:38 26.486 Mph Claim
13 Jon Lewis Male 56:39 26.479 Mph Claim
14 Rupert Robinson Male Crawley Wheelers 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
15 Greg Lewis Male 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
16 Jeffrey Tam Male 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
17 Paul Deen Male Vet Epsom CC 57:27 26.11 Mph
18 Darren Lewis Male Vet 57:46 25.967 Mph
19 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 57:46 25.967 Mph Claim
20 George Thomas Male Crawley Wheelers 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
21 Mark Smith Male Crawley Wheelers 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
22 David Alexander Male 58:32 25.627 Mph Claim
23 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:34 25.612 Mph
24 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
25 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 58:45 25.532 Mph Claim
26 William Slack Male London Dynamo 58:51 25.489 Mph Claim
27 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 59:08 25.367 Mph
28 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:09 25.36 Mph
29 Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
30 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Wood Male Antelope Racing Team 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
32 James Horan Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
33 Richard Tully Male 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
34 Danuta Tinn Male 59:33 25.189 Mph Claim
35 Giles Bowell Male RT 316 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
36 Jorj James Male Vet 59:48 25.084 Mph
37 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:51 25.063 Mph Claim
38 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
39 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
40 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
41 Frank Proud Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
42 Stewart Guynan Male 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
43 Heather McKay Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
44 Paul Clarkson Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
45 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph Claim
46 Tim Burrows Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
47 Paul Batchelor Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph Claim
48 Tom Woollard Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
49 Quintin Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
50 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
51 Brett Greenwood Male 1:01:23 24.437 Mph Claim
52 Eddie Allen Male Senior 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
53 Steven Ludford Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
54 Jasmijn Muller Male 1:01:48 24.272 Mph Claim
55 Derek Dowden Male 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
56 Neil Midgley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
57 Jamie Goodhead Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:08 24.142 Mph Claim
58 Roger Taylor Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
59 Paul Cannon Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph Claim
60 Michael Gowan Male 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
61 Alan Millard Male Westbury Wheelers 1:02:45 23.905 Mph Claim
62 Leigh Smithers Male 1:02:46 23.898 Mph Claim
63 Graham White Male 1:02:51 23.867 Mph Claim
64 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph Claim
65 Mark Williams Male Crawley Wheelers 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
66 Natalie White Male Senior 1:03:07 23.766 Mph
67 Tom Fricker Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph Claim
68 Michael Morris Male CC Bexley 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
69 Terry Belbin Male 1:04:02 23.426 Mph Claim
70 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
71 Jamil Gaida Male 1:04:14 23.353 Mph Claim
72 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
73 Frank Pressling Male 1:04:48 23.148 Mph Claim
74 Edward Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
75 Tony Belin Male Crawley Wheelers 1:04:57 23.095 Mph Claim
76 Paul Mansell Male Kingfisher Triathletes 1:05:04 23.054 Mph Claim
77 Roland Collicott Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:05:23 22.942 Mph Claim
78 John Beaven Male Vet 1:05:28 22.913 Mph
79 Jackie Dodd Male 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
80 Keith Wilkinson Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph Claim
81 Matthew Golden Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph Claim
82 Daniel Sharp Male Senior 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
83 Roy Howard Male Vet 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
84 Rachel Przybylski Male 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
85 Leslie Morris Male 1:06:58 22.399 Mph Claim
86 Peter Wilson Male Bath Cycling Club 1:07:01 22.383 Mph Claim
87 Joanna Wells Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
88 Frank Edge Male 1:09:19 21.64 Mph Claim
89 Kaye Dwyer Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
90 Gerry Peppin Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
91 Simon Waller Male 1:09:49 21.485 Mph Claim
92 Ken Rayson Male 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
93 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:12:21 20.733 Mph Claim
94 Francesca Wright Male Serpentine Running Club 1:14:19 20.184 Mph Claim
95 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:16:18 19.659 Mph
96 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:30 19.608 Mph
97 John Markham Male Kenton RC 1:17:45 19.293 Mph Claim
98 Joanne Johnson Male Hainault RC 1:21:41 18.364 Mph Claim
DNS Richard King Male Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Vet
DNS David Welling Male Claim
DNS Peter Rowe Male Claim
DNS Nigel Ford Male Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Claim
DNS Ian White Male Claim
DNS Andrew Jones Male Claim
DNS Chris Day Male Claim
DNS Michael Joseph Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS John Froud Male
DNS Tim Seddon Male Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male Claim
DNS Jamie Beale Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male Claim
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior
DNS Stuart Papworth Male Horsham Cycling Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella Claim