North Shropshire Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Aug-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Handley Male 51:27 29.155 Mph 0 Claim
2 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve York Male Wrekinsport CC 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tony Greenhalgh Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
6 Justin McIlveen Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
7 Rob Weare Male 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Jones Male Wrexham RC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
9 Martin Parish Male Senior 56:50 26.393 Mph 0
10 Scott Butterworth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
11 Chris Edmondson Male Senior 57:04 26.285 Mph 0
12 Steven Hankey Male Senior 57:17 26.186 Mph 0
13 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 57:31 26.08 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Cocker Male Wrekinsport CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
16 Phil Pearce Male Leigh Premier Road Club 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Eccles Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
18 Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jim Stringer Male 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nigel Keyworth Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Griffin Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Warren Male Ribble Valley C&RC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
24 James Griffiths Male Ludlow CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ian Hobley Male 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stephen Costello Male 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matthew Cartlidge Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
28 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0
29 Tom Garbett Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
30 Daniel Watts Male 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
32 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
33 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
34 Medwyn Jones Male 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
35 Philip Parsons Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steve Cornish Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0
38 Martin Bowers Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
41 Phil Millar Male Chester RC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
42 Matt Edwards Male 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Wedge Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0
44 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0
45 Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph 0 Claim
46 Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
48 George Aldridge Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
49 Alan Ottiwell Male 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
50 Will Rollo Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jenny York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
52 Tony Perrin Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
53 Neil Boyle Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
54 John Leach Male 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
55 David Colley Male 1:07:12 22.322 Mph 0 Claim
56 Julie Harrison Male 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0 Claim
57 Sarah Mawhinney Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
58 Keith Nield Male Chester RC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stephen Craddock Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
61 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
62 Jim Golden Male 1:12:16 20.757 Mph 0 Claim
63 Dave Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:22 20.728 Mph 0 Claim
64 Eddie Edwards Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:13:49 20.321 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Eccleston Male Wrexham RC 1:15:35 19.846 Mph 0 Claim
66 Pete Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0 Claim
67 Barry Ralphs Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:06 19.206 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mel Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:09 19.194 Mph 0 Claim
69 David Oak Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:18:40 19.068 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Norman Male Wrexham RC 1:19:12 18.94 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alison Gibson Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:22:23 18.208 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stephen Longdon Male 2:02:34 12.238 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kay Male 0 Claim
DNS Barrie Whitaker Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS David Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS John Williamson Male 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Musgrove Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Constance Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Victor Trigger (Trike) Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Griffiths Male Anfield BC 0 Claim
DNS Charles McCulloch Male 0 Claim