GHS Championship Final

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joe Evans Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
2 Ollie Wood Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
3 Joseph Fry Male Welwyn Whs 21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
4 Thomas Baylis Male Mid Devon CC 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
5 Harry Crew Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
6 Calun Anderton Male VC Deal 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
7 Cameron Woolsey Male CC Ashwell 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
8 Joseph Donohue Male 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
9 Luke Morgan Male Welwyn Whs 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
10 Ricky Parsons Male 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
11 Gabriel Evans Male St Pauls CRT 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
12 George Wood Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
13 Tristan Robins Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
14 James Knox Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
15 James Gander Male Southend Wheelers 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
16 Louis Modell Male East London Velo 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
17 James Wood Male Catford CC Ltd 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
18 James Trott Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
19 Leon Mazzone Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
20 Joey Walker Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
21 Danny Alderton Male 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
22 Jamie Dudley Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
23 Karl Baillie Male Witham Wheelers 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
24 Harrison Fielding Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
25 Leon Gledhill Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
26 Joe Kelly Male Mid Devon CC 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
27 Robert Tinn Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
28 Duncan Heywood Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
29 Daniel Gardiner Male 23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
30 Sebastian Dickens Male 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
31 William Kelly Male Mid Devon CC 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
32 Tim Wilcock Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
33 Callum McBrearley Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
34 Matthew Draper Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
35 Thomas Garbett Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
36 Edmond Slater Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
37 Daniel Blocksage Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
38 Adam Beddall Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
39 Jake Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
40 Peter Kibble Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
41 Etienne Georgi Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
42 Sam Mansfield Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
43 Matthew Bostock Male 24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
44 Zak Corum-Haines Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
45 Sebastan Dickson Male Thanet RC 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
46 Kyle Watts Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
47 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
48 Tomos Owens Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
49 George Evans Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
50 Joseph Harris Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
51 Joe Mann Male Derwentside CC 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
52 Jack James Male 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
53 Declan Davis Male CC Breckland 24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
54 Oliver Priddle Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
55 David Bolland Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
56 Thomas Bicknell Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
57 Reece Egner Male Witham Wheelers 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
58 Stan Thompson Male 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
59 Joshua Roberts Male Welwyn Whs 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
60 Sean Russell Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
61 Abbey-Mae Parkinson Male 24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
62 Sky Draper Male High Wycombe CC 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
63 Campbell Pollock Male 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
64 William Turnbull Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
65 Cameron Gutteridge Male Lee Valley Youth CC 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
66 Matty Moore Male 25:14 23.777 Mph Claim
67 Marcus Burnet Male 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
68 Charlotte Broughton Male 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
69 Elizabeth Holden Male 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
70 Mike Godfrey Male Farnham RC 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
71 Louis Kilworth Male Welland Valley CC 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
72 Keira McVitty Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
73 Adam Hartley Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
74 Tomos Hogon Male 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
75 Conor Davies Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
76 Manon Lloyd Male 25:41 23.361 Mph Claim
77 Liam Melderis Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
78 Joshua Allen Male Woolwich CC 25:51 23.21 Mph Claim
79 Ben Sixsmith Male Scarborough Paragon CC 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
80 Lucy Harper Male Welwyn Whs 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
81 James Garratt Male Welland Valley CC 25:57 23.121 Mph Claim
82 Conor Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
83 Adam Botteley Male 26:00 23.076 Mph Claim
84 Sophie Dorey Male 26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
85 Bryony Board Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:19 22.799 Mph Claim
86 Oliver Dickson Male Thanet RC 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
87 Christopher Durham Male LincsQuad 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
88 Jennifer McAndrew Male Spalding CC 26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
89 William Draper Male 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
90 Dougal Toms Male Espoir Iceni Velo 26:42 22.471 Mph
91 Georg Jensen Male Lee Valley Youth CC 26:55 22.29 Mph Claim
92 Sophie Black Male 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
93 Alex Van Katwyk Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
94 Samuel Widdess Male 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
95 Sian Botteley Male 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
96 Kirsty Boak Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:17 21.991 Mph Claim
97 Jessica Watts Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 27:30 21.818 Mph Claim
98 Geraint Manley Male Cardiff Jif 27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
99 Simon Bird Male Lee Valley Youth CC 27:35 21.752 Mph Claim
100 Francesca Morgans-Slader Male Lee Valley Youth CC 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
101 Hester Stembridge Male Juvenile 27:46 21.608 Mph
102 Lauren Murphy Male Team Milton Keynes 27:50 21.556 Mph Claim
103 Charles Page Male 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
104 Laura Cheesman Male G!ro Race Team 27:51 21.543 Mph Claim
105 Jack Ford Male 28:04 21.377 Mph Claim
106 Louise Scupham Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 28:05 21.364 Mph
107 Kirsten Savage Male Willesden CC 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
108 Thomas Durkin Male Welwyn Whs 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
109 Chloe Evans Male Welwyn Whs 28:25 21.114 Mph Claim
110 Isla Rush Male 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
111 Adam Aitken Male 28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
112 Adam Egner Male Witham Wheelers 28:58 20.713 Mph Claim
113 Eleanor Davies Male 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
114 Joshua Van Nierop Male Welland Valley CC 29:25 20.396 Mph Claim
115 Penny Colloff Male 29:28 20.361 Mph Claim
116 Oliver Robinson Male Thanet RC 29:30 20.338 Mph Claim
117 Madeleine Gammons Male Espoir 29:41 20.213 Mph
118 Emily Mellor Male 30:03 19.966 Mph Claim
119 Harriett Mellor Male 30:22 19.758 Mph Claim
120 Cameron Piper Male 30:39 19.575 Mph Claim
121 Lauren Savage Male Willesden CC 30:43 19.533 Mph Claim
122 Ria Mobbs Male Welland Valley CC 30:45 19.512 Mph Claim
123 Hannah Kane Male Southend Wheelers 31:19 19.159 Mph Claim
124 Isabel Scott Male Welwyn Whs 31:29 19.057 Mph Claim
125 Jade Mobbs Male Welland Valley CC 31:37 18.977 Mph Claim
126 Sarah Bosley Male San Fairy Ann CC 33:13 18.063 Mph Claim
127 Louise Beedham Male LincsQuad 33:54 17.699 Mph Claim
128 Jake Bolton Male 33:59 17.655 Mph Claim
129 Lewis Stevens Male 47:59 12.504 Mph Claim
130 Sophie Scott Male Welwyn Whs 1:12:26 8.283 Mph Claim
DNS Nathan Veall Male Claim
DNS Oliver Maxwell Male Claim
DNS Arthur Doyle Male St Pauls CRT Claim
DNS Oiliver Peckover Male Claim
DNS Gabriel Bird Male Claim
DNS Jack King Male Claim
DNS Aaron Handley Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Robert Burton Male Claim
DNS Sam Turton Male Claim
DNS James Elmore Male Claim
DNS Archie Wishart Male Welwyn Whs Claim
DNS Stephen Paterson Male Juvenile
DNS Abigail Dentus Male Claim
DNS Connor Woodford Male Willesden CC Claim
DNS Victoria Kinrade Male Claim
DNS Sophia Joy Male Claim
DNS Beth Coupland Male Claim
DNS Bethan Manley Male Cardiff Jif Claim
DNS Feargus Scherzer Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Alex Durnell Male Claim
DNS Ellie Russell Male Claim
DNS Millie Skinner Male Claim
DNS Olivia Ball Male Claim
DNS Emily Hall Male Andover Wheelers Claim
DNS Jake Womersley Male Claim