WCTTCA 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gareth Bowyer Male 53:59 27.787 Mph 0 Claim
2 Justin McIlveen Male 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
3 Steve York Male 55:14 27.158 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dave Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 55:30 27.027 Mph 0
5 David Jones Male Wrexham RC 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Williams Male Wrexham RC 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Saunders Male 57:36 26.042 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Eccles Male 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
10 Martin Parish Male Senior 58:51 25.489 Mph 0
11 Gary Ellis Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
12 David Spencer Male Senior Wrexham RC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0
13 John Dromey Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
14 Neil Buckley Male Senior 59:50 25.07 Mph 0
15 Alun Williams Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
16 Paul Savage Male Seamons CC 1:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
17 Alistair Stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 0 Claim
18 Thomas Garbett Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph 0 Claim
19 Peter Griffin Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
20 Oliver Homer Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0 Claim
21 Marc Colclough Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
22 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jon Marsden Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
25 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0 Claim
26 Christine Wilcock Male 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
27 Donnie MacLeod Male 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matt Bithell Male Chester RC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
29 Phil Guy Male 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Coles Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
31 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mike Rigby Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
33 John Newsome Male 1:04:34 23.232 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Evans Male Vet 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0
35 Nigel Farr Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph 0 Claim
36 George Aldridge Male 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Kay Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0
39 Roger Squire Male Wrexham RC 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Casson Male 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
42 Keith Neild Male Chester RC 1:11:25 21.004 Mph 0 Claim
43 Amanda Whitmore Male 1:11:44 20.911 Mph 0 Claim
44 David Spencer-Brown Male 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
45 Eddie Edwards Male 1:13:40 20.362 Mph 0 Claim
46 Carolyn Hume Male 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 0 Claim
47 Aaron Squire Male Wrexham RC 1:16:02 19.728 Mph 0 Claim
48 David Eccleston Male Wrexham RC 1:16:22 19.642 Mph 0 Claim
49 Patrick Haywood Male 1:16:24 19.634 Mph 0 Claim
50 Pete Booth Male 1:18:10 19.19 Mph 0 Claim
51 Barry Ralphs Male 1:18:33 19.096 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Julie Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Steventon Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hobley Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Millar Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Boyle Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Butterworth Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Musgrove Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 0 Claim