VTTA/Echelon 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Simpkins Male 19:55 30.125 Mph Claim
2 Richard Bradley Male Team Echelon 20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
3 Scott Westwood Male 20:32 29.22 Mph Claim
4 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
5 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
6 Mark Mullender Male 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
7 Rob Weare Male 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
8 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 21:47 27.543 Mph
9 Eddie Priddy Male Solihull CC 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
10 Jonathan Sadler Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
11 Rob Nichols Male 21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
12 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
13 Adrian Mason Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
14 Jeremy Pile Male Senior VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:14 26.986 Mph
15 Simon Wix Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
16 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 22:17 26.925 Mph
17 Rod McGowan Male Vet 22:20 26.865 Mph
18 Phil Hunt Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
19 Martin Lines Male 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
20 Terry Shough Male Vet 22:41 26.45 Mph
21 Phil Brown Male 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
21 Alistair McChesney Male Solihull CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
23 Dave Walker Male 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Shipton Male 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
25 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
26 Cameron Foster Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 22:51 26.258 Mph
27 Paul Welsby Male 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
28 Matt Jones Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
29 Nick Green Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
29 Adrian Manning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
31 Stuart Hopkins Male 23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
32 Stephen Wilkins Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
33 Paul Guest Male Vet 23:14 25.824 Mph
33 Martin Millington Male Senior 23:14 25.824 Mph
35 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
36 Peter Ward Male 23:23 25.659 Mph Claim
37 Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo 23:31 25.513 Mph Claim
38 Robin Corder Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
39 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
40 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
41 Olav Martin-Giles Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
42 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
43 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
44 Joseph Harris Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
45 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
46 Steve Loraine Male Vet 24:03 24.947 Mph
47 John Parkes Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:05 24.913 Mph
48 David Jones Male 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
48 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet 24:10 24.827 Mph
50 John Dixson Male Team Echelon 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
50 Jeremy Stone Male Solihull CC 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
52 Steve Johnson Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
53 Paul Milner Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
54 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:27 24.539 Mph
55 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
56 Alison Bagnall Male Team Echelon 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
56 Claire Sadler Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
58 Mark Hancocks Male Stourbridge Velo 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
59 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
60 Paul Salkeld Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
61 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:52 24.128 Mph
61 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
63 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
64 Elizabeth Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
65 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
66 David Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
67 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
68 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
69 Andrew Dalloway Male 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
70 Rob Wilson Male Kenilworth Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
71 Paddy Allaway Male Beacon Roads CC 26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
72 Keith Fitzgerald Male 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
73 Paul James Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
74 Nicholas Bradburn Male VTTA (Midlands) 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
75 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 26:59 22.235 Mph
76 Chris Pardoe Male Saracen Road Club 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
77 Tracey Shipton Male 27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
78 Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club 27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
79 David Barry Male 28:41 20.918 Mph Claim
80 Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:07 20.606 Mph Claim
81 Bob Franks Male 29:11 20.559 Mph Claim
82 Alex Laycock Male 29:40 20.224 Mph Claim
83 Miranda Harris Male 30:43 19.533 Mph Claim
84 Peter Rose Male 33:18 18.018 Mph Claim
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Claim
DNS Jacqualine Hobson Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Claim
DNS Stephen Jenks Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Neill Coventry Male Claim
DNS Jethro Bartle Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Rachel Vann Male Claim
DNS Paul Heraper Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Mark Burnham Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Jim Golden Male Claim