Warrington RC 2up 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Sep-12
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-12 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Scott Burns & Simon Bridge Male Senior 52:33 28.545 Mph 0
2 Will Corden & Barry Charlton Male 54:06 27.727 Mph 0 Claim
3 John Morgan & Paul Fleming Male 54:56 27.306 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tom Bracegirdle (J) & Steven Fidler Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ian Stott & Carl Helliwell Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0
6 Dave Williams & David Jones Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
7 David Crawley & Nick Giles Male Senior 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
8 Patrick Gould & Richard Cordin Male 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
9 Nathan Turnbull & Phil Pearce Male 57:45 25.974 Mph 0 Claim
10 Chris Seipen & Darren Topping Male 57:50 25.937 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dan Burdekin & Warren Gell Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul McAllister & Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0
13 Charles Carraz & Martin Wiggan Male Seamons CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Webb & Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
15 David McDonough & Tim Berry Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
16 Howard Mead & Neil O'Brien Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
17 Rob Wilkinson & Fred Bamforth Male 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0 Claim
18 Martin Kerry & Frank Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0
19 Joe Lockett (J) & Daniel Snape Male Seamons CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Newby & Mark Hassell Male Weaver Valley CC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nigel Farr & Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
22 Will Machin & Paul Howarth Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
23 David Owen & Paul Quinn Male 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Longley (J) & Nigel Woods Male 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rob Clearey & Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
26 Barry Preston & Andy Smith Male West Pennine Road Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jonathan Beever & Chris Storey Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andy Chalmers & Jeff McGinty Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andy Wood & Richard Munro Male Weaver Valley CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 0 Claim
30 Neil Rothwell & Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0
31 Aaron Handley (J) & Samuel Garner (J) Male 1:12:26 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steven Horrocks & Jo Roscoe (L) Male Lancashire RC 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 0 Claim
33 Victoria Howarth (L) & Jane Cheetham (L) Male 1:26:56 17.255 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Robin Maxwell Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Coomber Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bramhall Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet 0
DNS Rob King Male 0 Claim
DNS Sarah Rose (L) Male 0 Claim
DNS Mary Joynson (L) Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Eamonn Mallon Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS David Joynson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hilton Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hankey Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Wood Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Matt Rushbrooke Male 0 Claim