North Lancs RC 28

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Holton Male 1:05:43 25.565 Mph Claim
2 John Findley Male 1:10:04 23.977 Mph Claim
3 Ged Millward Male 1:10:32 23.819 Mph Claim
4 Alex Royle Male 1:10:37 23.791 Mph Claim
5 Ian Cox Male 1:11:23 23.535 Mph Claim
6 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:11:44 23.42 Mph Claim
7 Martin Tonge Male 1:13:16 22.93 Mph Claim
8 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 1:13:17 22.925 Mph
9 Marty Warren Male 1:13:31 22.852 Mph Claim
10 Mark Haydock Male 1:13:50 22.754 Mph Claim
11 Simon Phillips Male Vet 1:14:27 22.566 Mph
12 Chris Anderson Male 1:14:33 22.535 Mph Claim
13 David Kinloch Male 1:15:01 22.395 Mph Claim
14 Luke John Sollitt Male 1:16:00 22.105 Mph Claim
15 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 1:16:42 21.904 Mph
16 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 1:16:53 21.852 Mph Claim
17 Austin Foy Male 1:17:06 21.79 Mph Claim
18 David Hargreaves Male 1:17:10 21.771 Mph Claim
19 Adrian Dalgleish Male Vet 1:17:25 21.701 Mph
20 Paul Taylor Male 1:17:31 21.673 Mph Claim
21 Julie Mann Male 1:18:18 21.456 Mph Claim
22 Richard Sagar Male 1:18:28 21.411 Mph Claim
23 Derek Schofield Male 1:18:31 21.397 Mph Claim
24 Ian Wilcock Male 1:18:34 21.383 Mph Claim
25 Daniel Marc Bolton Male 1:18:48 21.32 Mph Claim
26 Paul Warrener Male 1:18:56 21.284 Mph Claim
27 Laura Wasley Male 1:20:24 20.896 Mph Claim
28 Martin Wallis Male 1:21:03 20.728 Mph Claim
29 Marc Laithwaite Male 1:22:19 20.409 Mph Claim
30 Peter Heywood Male 1:22:29 20.368 Mph Claim
31 Ron Valovin Male 1:22:31 20.36 Mph Claim
32 Peter Murray Male 1:24:21 19.917 Mph Claim
33 Stephen Hilton Male 1:25:31 19.645 Mph Claim
34 Stuart Timmins Male 1:26:22 19.452 Mph Claim
35 Mary Hatcher Male 1:26:38 19.392 Mph Claim
36 Chris Halstead Male 1:28:01 19.087 Mph Claim
37 Richie Watts Male 1:28:14 19.041 Mph Claim
38 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:28:19 19.023 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Dent Male 1:28:43 18.937 Mph Claim
40 David Green Male 1:29:31 18.768 Mph Claim
41 Neil Hughes-Hutchins Male 1:31:13 18.418 Mph Claim
42 Alfie Shaw Male 1:33:43 17.927 Mph Claim
43 Harry Haseley Male 1:34:16 17.822 Mph Claim
44 Susan Cheetham Male 1:34:39 17.75 Mph Claim
45 Danny Davies Male 1:39:35 16.87 Mph Claim
46 Alice Capstick Male 1:46:36 15.76 Mph Claim
DNS Graeme Hatcher Male Claim
DNS Paul Lamb Male Claim
DNS Ian Duckworth Male Claim
DNS Richard Cary Male Claim
DNS Paul Burgess Male St Helens Tri Claim
DNS Stephen Kavanagh Male Claim
DNS Karl Mason Male Clitheroe Bike Club Claim
DNS Duncan Park Male Claim
DNS David Clough Male Claim
DNS Gary Sedgwick Male Vet
DNS Barry Rimmer Male Claim
DNS Dave Nicholl Male Lakes Road Club Claim
DNS Garry Cockroft Male Claim