Coventry CC (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 23:32 25.495 Mph
2 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
3 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
4 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:54 24.096 Mph
5 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
5 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
7 April Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
8 Lauren Humphreys Male 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
9 Libby McLaren Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:52 23.195 Mph
10 Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
11 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
12 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
13 Keri Parton Male 26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
14 Clare Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
15 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 26:32 22.612 Mph
16 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
17 Fiona Prew Male Pro Vision RC 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
18 Anne Portsmouth Male 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
19 Eleanor Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 26:55 22.29 Mph
20 Sarah Soden Male Leicester Forest CC 27:15 22.018 Mph Claim
21 Christine Bertram Male 27:16 22.004 Mph Claim
22 Cath Fenn Male Vet Coventry Road Club 27:18 21.977 Mph
23 Samantha Rankin Male 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
24 Anita Howe Male 27:21 21.937 Mph Claim
25 Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 27:31 21.804 Mph
25 Lucy Cash Male Phoenix Velo 27:31 21.804 Mph Claim
27 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 27:37 21.725 Mph
28 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 27:52 21.531 Mph
28 Zoe Barker Male Leicestershire RC 27:52 21.531 Mph Claim
30 Isobel Fletcher Male 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
31 Anna Wordsworth Male 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
32 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
33 Laura Lane Male Saracen Road Club 28:36 20.978 Mph Claim
34 Emma Bexson Male Stratford Cycling Club 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
34 Corinna O'Connor Male 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
36 Clare Walkeden Male 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
37 Karen Riley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:01 20.677 Mph Claim
38 Clair Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:03 20.654 Mph
39 Fenella Brown Male Warwickshire Road Club 29:44 20.179 Mph Claim
40 Tracey Hunt Male Tamworth Cycling Club 30:03 19.966 Mph Claim
41 Jen Hart Male 30:29 19.682 Mph Claim
42 Heather Wesson Male 30:34 19.629 Mph Claim
43 Nicky Thomas Male Phoenix Velo 30:41 19.554 Mph Claim
44 Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC 30:58 19.375 Mph Claim
45 Wendy Kerby Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
46 Jo Prescott Male Phoenix Velo 31:31 19.037 Mph Claim
47 Jill Morris Male Vet 31:33 19.017 Mph
48 Jennifer Disney Male Phoenix Velo 31:46 18.887 Mph Claim
49 Caroline Read Male 32:06 18.691 Mph Claim
50 Julie Hinds Male Coventry Cycling Club 32:25 18.509 Mph Claim
51 Debbie Davis Male 32:58 18.2 Mph Claim
52 Adele Dixon Male 33:11 18.081 Mph Claim
DNS Jennifer Doyle Male Claim
DNS Emma Woodward Male Warwickshire Ladies CC Claim
DNS Angela Hands Male Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Tessa McInnes Male Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Natasha Morrison Male Claim
DNS Helen Talbot Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Louise Notley Male Stafford RC Claim
DNS Hayley Bosworth Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Claim
DNS Christine Bresson Male Stafford RC Claim