Coventry CC (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k41/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rachael Elliott Male Senior Newbury RC 23:32 25.495 Mph 0
2 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
3 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 0
4 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 24:54 24.096 Mph 0
5 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
7 April Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
8 Lauren Humphreys Male Bonito Squadra Corse 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
9 Libby Mclaren Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:52 23.195 Mph 0
10 Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
11 Jo Corbett Male Team Swift 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
12 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 0 Claim
13 Keri Parton Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
14 Clare Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 26:23 22.741 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jessica Rhodes-jones Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 26:32 22.612 Mph 0
16 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
17 Fiona Prew Male Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 26:47 22.401 Mph 0 Claim
18 Anne Portsmouth Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
19 Eleanor Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 26:55 22.29 Mph 0
20 Sarah Soden Male Leicester Forest CC 27:15 22.018 Mph 0 Claim
21 Christine Bertram Male 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
22 Cath Fenn Male Vet Coventry Road Club 27:18 21.977 Mph 0
23 Samantha Rankin Male 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
24 Anita Howe Male 27:21 21.937 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jacqueline Hobson Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 27:31 21.804 Mph 0
25 Lucy Cash Male Phoenix Velo 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
27 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 27:37 21.725 Mph 0
28 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 27:52 21.531 Mph 0
28 Zoe Barker Male Leicestershire RC 27:52 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
30 Isobel Fletcher Male 27:55 21.492 Mph 0 Claim
31 Anna Wordsworth Male 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
32 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 28:19 21.188 Mph 0 Claim
33 Laura Lane Male Saracen Road Club 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
34 Emma Bexson Male Stratford Cycling Club 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
34 Corinna O'connor Male Mike Vaughan Cycles 28:42 20.905 Mph 0 Claim
36 Clare Walkeden Male 28:52 20.785 Mph 0 Claim
37 Karen Riley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 29:01 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
38 Clair Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:03 20.654 Mph 0
39 Fenella Brown Male Warwickshire Road Club 29:44 20.179 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tracey Hunt Male Tamworth Cycling Club 30:03 19.966 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jen Hart Male 30:29 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
42 Heather Wesson Male 30:34 19.629 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nicky Thomas Male Phoenix Velo 30:41 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
44 Annette Roberts Male Ratae RC 30:58 19.375 Mph 0 Claim
45 Wendy Kerby Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 31:16 19.189 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jo Prescott Male Phoenix Velo 31:31 19.037 Mph 0 Claim
47 Jill Morris Male Vet 31:33 19.017 Mph 0
48 Jennifer Disney Male Phoenix Velo 31:46 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
49 Caroline Read Male 32:06 18.691 Mph 0 Claim
50 Julie Hinds Male Coventry Cycling Club 32:25 18.509 Mph 0 Claim
51 Debbie Davis Male 32:58 18.2 Mph 0 Claim
52 Adele Dixon Male 33:11 18.081 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Doyle Male 0 Claim
DNS Emma Woodward Male Warwickshire Ladies CC 0 Claim
DNS Angela Hands Male 0 Claim
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Tessa Mcinnes Male 0 Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Natasha Morrison Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Helen Talbot Male Welland Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS Louise Notley Male Stafford RC 0 Claim
DNS Hayley Bosworth Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 0 Claim
DNS Christine Bresson Male Stafford RC 0 Claim