Peterborough CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 19:32 30.716 Mph Claim
2 Christophe Demoulin Male Peterborough CC 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
3 Chris Rimes Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
4 Simon Pitchford Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
5 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
6 John Smith Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
7 Paul Davis Male St Ives CC 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
8 Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
9 Hugo Hocknell Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
10 Dafydd Houston Male Peterborough CC 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
11 Martin Atkinson Male 23:32 25.495 Mph Claim
12 Carl Whitwell Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:34 25.459 Mph
13 Greg Siggs Male Peterborough CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
14 Matt Crabtree Male Welland Valley CC 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
15 Nick Waterfall Male City Cycle Centre.com 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
16 Nicholas Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 23:53 25.121 Mph Claim
17 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
18 Philip Peacock Male St Ives CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
19 Andy Barnard Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
20 Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
21 Mathew Eley Male Senior 24:13 24.776 Mph
22 Philip Young Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
23 Philip Wilkinson Male 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
24 Adrian Whiting Male 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
25 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:12 23.809 Mph
26 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
27 James Warrener Male Fenland Clarion CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
28 Peter Hunt Male 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
29 Annabel Fisher Male Peterborough CC 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
30 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
31 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 25:52 23.195 Mph
33 Colin Whitechurch Male 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
34 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 26:28 22.669 Mph
35 Louise Day Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:40 22.499 Mph Claim
36 John Dainty Male 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
37 John Brown Male 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
38 Christopher Penny Male St Ives CC 26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
39 Danielle Parker Male Team Cambridge 27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
40 Bill Law Male Fenland Clarion CC 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
41 Michael Smalley Male Peterborough CC 27:25 21.884 Mph Claim
42 Simon Pidduck Male Peterborough CC 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
43 Julia Ertner Male Cambridge CC 28:06 21.352 Mph Claim
44 Martin Magnago Male St Ives CC 28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
45 Robert Tillott Male St Ives CC 28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
46 Anthony Hutton Male Welland Valley CC 28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
47 Terry Cooke Male St Ives CC 28:57 20.725 Mph Claim
48 Peter Baumber Male Cambridge CC 29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
49 Jennie Tillott Male Senior St Ives CC 29:21 20.442 Mph
50 Ann Barrett Male Fenland Clarion CC 29:41 20.213 Mph Claim
51 Stuart Hocknell Male 30:36 19.607 Mph Claim
52 Celia Whitechurch Male 31:00 19.354 Mph Claim
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Bourne Wheelers Claim
DNS David Saunders Male Claim
DNS Adrian Cox Male www.twenty3c.co.uk Claim