Fibrax Wrexham RC (Hilly) (WCTTCA 5 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 32 Miles
  • Course: D32/1
  • Closing Date: 14-Apr-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Gilbert Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:24:22 22.758 Mph
2 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:25:35 22.434 Mph
3 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:25:48 22.378 Mph Claim
4 Graham Kemp Male 1:26:26 22.214 Mph Claim
5 Garry Ellis Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 1:27:49 21.864 Mph Claim
6 Chris Standidge Male Total Tri Training 1:29:56 21.349 Mph Claim
7 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:30:24 21.239 Mph
8 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:30:33 21.204 Mph
9 Phil Murphy Male Total Tri Training 1:30:51 21.134 Mph Claim
10 Steve Aston Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:31:41 20.942 Mph
11 Tom Williams Male Anfield BC 1:32:38 20.727 Mph Claim
12 Will Morgan Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:32:43 20.708 Mph Claim
13 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 1:32:59 20.649 Mph Claim
14 Jamie Holmes Male 1:33:06 20.623 Mph Claim
15 Michael Booker Male Chester RC 1:33:35 20.517 Mph Claim
16 Dr Peter Groom Male 1:34:16 20.368 Mph Claim
17 Mark Jones Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:34:43 20.271 Mph
18 David Woodley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:35:21 20.136 Mph Claim
19 Dr James Kenningham Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:35:53 20.024 Mph Claim
20 Scott Welsby Male Total Tri Training 1:36:12 19.958 Mph Claim
21 Mark Brearton Male Vet 1:36:28 19.903 Mph
22 Tim Rex Male 1:37:14 19.746 Mph Claim
23 Steven Hankey Male Vet 1:37:18 19.733 Mph
24 Becky Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:37:39 19.662 Mph Claim
25 Ryan Morley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:37:43 19.649 Mph Claim
26 Thomas Garbett Male Revolutions Racing 1:38:43 19.45 Mph Claim
27 Graham English Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:40:09 19.171 Mph Claim
28 John Forbes Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:40:19 19.139 Mph Claim
29 Karl Southern Male Senior Chester RC 1:41:17 18.957 Mph
30 Andrew Cox Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:42:17 18.771 Mph Claim
31 Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:42:41 18.698 Mph Claim
32 Joseph Robson Male Chester RC 1:44:00 18.462 Mph Claim
33 Haydn Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:46:03 18.105 Mph
34 Ben Beachall Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:47:28 17.866 Mph Claim
35 Lindsay Griffiths Male Total Tri Training 1:49:50 17.481 Mph Claim
36 Claire Sutcliffe Male Total Tri Training 1:51:53 17.161 Mph Claim
37 Roger Squire Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:55:10 16.672 Mph Claim
38 Tony Parry Male 1:55:18 16.652 Mph Claim
39 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:56:32 16.476 Mph
40 John Andrew Male 1:56:49 16.436 Mph Claim
41 Martin Sturge Male Vet 2:03:46 15.513 Mph
42 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:07:26 15.067 Mph Claim
43 Clare Page Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 2:13:46 14.353 Mph Claim
DNS David Powell Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Carol Coole Male Claim
DNS Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Stephen Hall Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC Claim
DNS Bethan Hughes Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Julie Harrison Male Claim
DNS Emma Tilston Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Gary Watts Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Robert Whitall Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Richard Whitley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim