RTTC National Championship 10 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-May-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 25-May-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear 19:20 31.034 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
3 Douglas Dewey Male In-Gear 19:36 30.611 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jeff Jones Male 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Burke Mbe Male 20:02 29.949 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ryan Mullen Male 20:16 29.605 Mph 0 Claim
7 Mark Holton Male 20:18 29.556 Mph 0 Claim
8 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 20:36 29.125 Mph 0 Claim
9 Rob Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 20:38 29.078 Mph 0 Claim
10 Conall Yates Male In-Gear 20:39 29.055 Mph 0 Claim
11 Russell Hampton Male 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
12 Brett Harwood Male 20:45 28.915 Mph 0 Claim
13 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 20:46 28.892 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick English Male Senior 20:46 28.892 Mph 0
15 Kieron Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
16 James Perkins Male 20:49 28.822 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
18 Seth Kay Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
19 Pete Vincent Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
20 Justyn Cannon Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
21 Adam Gascoigne Male 20:55 28.685 Mph 0 Claim
22 Wojciech Szlachta Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jon Simkins Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Thomson Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jason Bouttell Male 21:01 28.548 Mph 0 Claim
26 Andrew Hastings Male 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
27 Scott Walker Male Senior 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
28 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 21:12 28.301 Mph 0
29 Silas Goldsworthy Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:18 28.168 Mph 0
32 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
33 Trevor Burke Male 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0
35 Daniel Barnett Male 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
36 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 21:31 27.885 Mph 0 Claim
37 Chris Pike Male Vet 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
38 Adam French Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 21:33 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
39 Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:39 27.713 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Griffiths Male 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
42 B Xavier Disley Male Senior 21:43 27.628 Mph 0
43 Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:43 27.628 Mph 0 Claim
44 Daniel Bloy Male Kings Lynn CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
45 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Jay Male Senior 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
47 Ian Dalton Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
51 David Pollard Male In-Gear 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
53 Andrew Robbins Male 22:00 27.272 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
55 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
56 Joshua Green Male Glendene CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0 Claim
57 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
58 Aistis Simaitis Male Oxford University CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
59 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
60 Sam Bradford Male PMR 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
61 Glenn Taylor Male 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
62 Sean Vincent Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
63 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
64 Harley Matthews Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
65 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
66 James Dixon Male Cambridge University CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Shepherd Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
68 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
69 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 22:33 26.607 Mph 0
70 Daniel Babbs Male Chelmer CC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
71 Jason Swann Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:34 26.587 Mph 0
72 Robert West Male Oxford City RC 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
73 Harry Edney Male North Devon Wheelers 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
74 Charles Nurse Male North Norfolk Whs 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
75 Scott Davidson Male 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
76 Chris Rimes Male Fenland Clarion CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
78 Paul Jackson Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph 0
79 Ross Barton Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
80 Lee Turner Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
81 Erron Field Male Chelmer CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
82 Chris Yates Male Otley CC 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
83 Mark Steers Male Vet Hainault RC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0
84 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
85 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0
86 David Constance Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
87 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
88 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
89 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
90 Adrian Mason Male Bicester Millennium CC 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
91 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
92 Chris Leggett Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
93 Craig Lamb Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
94 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
95 Neil Turner Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Swindells Male 23:24 25.64 Mph 0 Claim
97 Richard Palmer Male VC 10 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
98 David Bamford Male East London Velo 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
99 Dave Hudson Male City RC (Hull) 23:28 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
100 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
101 Danny Watkins Male Anglia Velo 23:31 25.513 Mph 0 Claim
102 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
103 Simon Boyle Male Vet 23:34 25.459 Mph 0
104 Benjamin Reid Male Oxford University CC 23:37 25.405 Mph 0 Claim
105 Michael Gore Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
106 Richard Hutt Male Vet Lampard RC 23:40 25.351 Mph 0
107 David Moore Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:43 25.298 Mph 0
108 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
109 Neil O'Brien Male Senior In-Gear 23:44 25.28 Mph 0
110 Andrew Jones Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
111 Matt Crabtree Male Welland Valley CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0 Claim
112 Malc Jacklin Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0 Claim
113 Paul Welsby Male 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
114 Robert London Male Norwich A B C 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
115 Simon Hardy Male Kings Lynn CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
116 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
117 Martin Pyne Male Anglia Velo 24:33 24.439 Mph 0 Claim
118 Stephen Biddulph Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:41 24.307 Mph 0
119 Jake Clare Male Fenland Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
120 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:56 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
121 Graham Huck Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
122 Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
123 Matthew Cullis Male 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
124 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0
DNS Ben Anstie Male 0 Claim
DNS Joel Lewis Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0 Claim
DNS Jason Bates Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS Richard Berriman Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 0 Claim
DNS Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Will Manger Male 0 Claim
DNS James Tucker Male Senior 0
DNS Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0 Claim
DNS Robin Coomber Male 0 Claim
DNS Edmund Bradbury Male Cambridge University CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Arnold Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Tye Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Bason Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male 0 Claim
DNS Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Trolove Male St Ives CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 0
DNS Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 0 Claim
DNS Colin Lynch Male C2 Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS Simon Smart Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Whitewick Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Carter Male 0 Claim
DNS Douglas Bruce Male Oxford University CC 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Young Male Glendene CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Hammond Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Birch Male North Devon Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0 Claim
DNS Ed Neilson Male 0 Claim
DNS David Paterson Male 0 Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male 0 Claim
DNS Reg Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Howard Staunton Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Alexander Royle Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male 0 Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Hainault RC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Adlard Male Aylesbury CC 0 Claim