RTTC National Championship 25 (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julia Shaw Male 00:56:18 26.643 Mph Claim
2 Anna Turvey Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
3 Rebecca Slack Male Look Mum No Hands! 00:58:18 25.729 Mph Claim
4 Hayley Simmonds Male 00:59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
5 Rebecca Rimmington Male Senior 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
6 Hannah Barnes Male 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
7 Lynn Hamel Male 00:59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
8 Molly Weaver Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
9 Suzanne Robinson Male VC 10 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
10 Bronwen Ewing Male 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
11 Helen McKay Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph Claim
12 Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
13 Louise Mason Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph Claim
14 Jill Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:02:12 24.116 Mph Claim
15 Karina Bowie Male Vet 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
16 Lynne Taylor Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
17 Emma Craddock Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:03:05 23.778 Mph Claim
18 Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
19 Libby McLaren Male Coventry Road Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
20 Sarah Short Male Vet 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
21 Clare Ella Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
22 Anna Grundy Male Look Mum No Hands! 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
23 Bev Blakeman Male Senior 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
24 Michelle Arthurs Male Redhill CC 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
25 Alison Bagnall Male Team Echelon 1:06:06 22.693 Mph Claim
26 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior North Devon Wheelers 1:06:08 22.682 Mph
27 Louise Day Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
28 Tori Plant Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph Claim
29 Lucy Fenwick Male Team Swift 1:06:43 22.483 Mph Claim
30 Andrea Parish Male Vet 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
31 Karen Brooks Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph Claim
32 Alice Saltmarsh Male 1:07:12 22.322 Mph Claim
33 Elizabeth Clayton Male Lichfield City CC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph Claim
34 Elanor Cadzow Male Senior Welwyn Whs 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
35 Samantha Westwell Male Mapperley CC 1:08:23 21.935 Mph Claim
36 Lowenna Smith Male 1:08:54 21.771 Mph Claim
37 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
38 Natasha Cutmore Male 1:08:56 21.76 Mph Claim
39 Dawn Smith Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:09:05 21.713 Mph Claim
40 Sarah Dowling Male Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:09:24 21.614 Mph Claim
41 Kathryn Smith Male 1:09:40 21.531 Mph Claim
42 Claire Jessop Male Ilkley CC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
43 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
44 Zoe Ludwig-Tantrum Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph Claim
45 Anne Staley Male 1:13:42 20.353 Mph Claim
46 Elisabeth Brama Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:56 20.018 Mph
47 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:18:19 19.153 Mph Claim
48 Gill Henshaw Male Velo Club Long Eaton 1:18:35 19.088 Mph Claim
49 Gail Summerlin Male South Pennine RC 1:50:02 13.632 Mph Claim
DNS Clare Simon Male Claim
DNS Ciara Horne Male Claim
DNS Charlotte Easton Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim
DNS Alexis Barnes Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Jessica Bacon Male Clifton CC York Claim
DNS Annabel Sill Male Claim
DNS Jenny Simmonds Male Look Mum No Hands! Claim
DNS Lara Taylor Male
DNS Helen Boatman Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Rachael Elliott Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Claire Galloway Male Claim
DNS Jane Kilmartin Male PMR Claim