WCTTCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-13
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Jun-13 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nigel Haigh Male Strategic Lions 1:51:37 26.878 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:53:21 26.467 Mph 0
3 Michael Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:57:07 25.615 Mph 0 Claim
4 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 1:57:50 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve York Male 1:58:32 25.309 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ryan Morley Male Wrexham RC 1:59:12 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
7 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 2:00:26 24.91 Mph 0
8 Tim Rex Male 2:00:41 24.858 Mph 0 Claim
9 Darren White Male Wrexham RC 2:01:03 24.783 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Musgrove Male 2:01:45 24.641 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 2:02:28 24.496 Mph 0
12 Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Loughran Male Liverpool Century RC 2:04:40 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jim Gresty Male 2:05:34 23.892 Mph 0 Claim
15 Thomas Garbett Male 2:07:46 23.48 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alistair Wrenn Male Chester RC 2:08:52 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Forbes Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:08:56 23.268 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 2:09:52 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
19 Barry Jones Male Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:59 23.08 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Pemberton Male Vet 2:10:44 22.947 Mph 0
21 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 2:11:35 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 2:12:27 22.65 Mph 0 Claim
23 Hannah MacDonald Male Liverpool Century RC 2:13:24 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 2:13:45 22.43 Mph 0
25 Simon Evans Male Vet 2:14:45 22.263 Mph 0
26 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 2:14:59 22.225 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 2:15:59 22.062 Mph 0
28 Mike Rigby Male 2:17:12 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
29 Robert Whittall Male Chester RC 2:21:58 21.132 Mph 0 Claim
30 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:22:06 21.112 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sarah Mawhinney Male 2:26:34 20.468 Mph 0 Claim
32 Julie Harrison Male 2:29:33 20.06 Mph 0 Claim
33 Keith Nield Male Chester RC 2:32:31 19.67 Mph 0 Claim
34 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 2:40:07 18.736 Mph 0 Claim
35 Carolyn Hume Male 2:41:48 18.541 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Brad Smith Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS David Jones Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC 0 Claim
DNS Rodney Goodfellow Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Haywood Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 0
DNS Karen Popplewell Male Seamons CC 0 Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Armitage Male 0 Claim
DNS John Cornfield Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Brooks Male 0 Claim